Grand Prix standings

So far 92 club members have participated in the Summer grand prix, which has included the Anita Nott 5k, Angel View, Tynedale 10k, July Monthly Mile, Sunderland 5k and the Cock Crow 5k. Well done everyone!

10 points are awarded to the first finisher, 8 points to the second, 6 to the third and 5 to all other finishers. 5 points were also awarded to everyone volunteering at the Anita Nott. An individual’s best seven results count toward their total score.

Women:

Nina Cameron 5 0 0 8 8 10 (31)
Janette Kilgour 5 0 6 5 5 5 (26)
Laura Smith 6 0 0 10 6 0 (22)
Danielle Smythe10 0 0 0 10 0 (20)
Ellie Clark 5 0 0 6 0 6 (17)
Judith Archibold5 0 10 0 0 0 (15)
Carol Green 5 0 8 0 0 0 (13)
Lisa Boyd 5 0 0 0 0 8 (13)
Hannah Nagel 8 0 0 0 0 0 (8)
Elaine Waters 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Hannah Shillitoe5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Deborah Hicks 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Joanne Adamson5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Katie Maxwell 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Nicola Brady 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Alison Janes 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Sharon Cook 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Jessie Hetherington5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Kirsty Wilkinson 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Megan Turner 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Jennifer Hughes 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Holly Steel 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Linda Francis 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Marie Bennett 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Caroline Billis 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Alison Vaulkhard5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Rachel Waite 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Claire Dadswell 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Julie Ellis 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Abbie Boxshall 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Pamela Gold 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Ellen Cole 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Jenny Friend 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Caroline Lievesley5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Karen Bailey 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Lisa Harpin 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Katrina Matheson5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Sarah Melville 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Jules Langford 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Sara Nightingale0 0 0 0 5 0 (5)

Men:

Jordon Cairns 5 0 0 8 6 10 (29)
James Meader 5 0 0 10 10 0 (25)
David Bullock 5 8 0 5 5 0 (23)
Calum Mills 5 0 0 5 5 6 (21)
George Routledge5 0 0 5 5 5 (20)
Pete Jobes 5 0 8 0 5 0 (18)
Jeremy Smith 5 0 10 0 0 0 (15)
Andy Bell 0 10 0 0 5 0 (15)
Ian Sanderson 5 0 5 0 0 0 (10)
Chris Checkley 5 0 0 5 0 0 (10)
Keith Hanna 5 0 5 0 0 0 (10)
Pete Foreman 5 0 0 0 0 5 (10)
Andy Burden 0 0 0 0 0 8 (8)
Jacob Goodwin 0 0 6 0 0 0 (6)
Dan Wood 0 0 0 6 0 0 (6)
Paramjeet Bhogal5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Jason Wall 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Alan Langford 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
John James 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Paul Stutt 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Thomas Stutt 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Magnus McGillivray5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Keith Hadden 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Dougie Leckie 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Sam Daley 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Colin McEntee 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Chris George 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Bill Brown 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Mal Gibson 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Aaron Matheson5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Phil Green 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Anthony Daglish5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Mark Boxshall 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Max Hacon 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Dave Slater 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Steve Waters 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Rob Brown 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Isaac Hicks 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Mark Slade 5 0 0 0 0 0 (5)
Les Smith 0 0 0 5 0 0 (5)
Stephane Duroy 0 0 0 5 0 0 (5)
Simon Jobe 0 0 0 5 0 0 (5)
Thomas Checkley0 0 0 5 0 0 (5)
Craig Smith 0 0 0 5 0 0 (5)
Keith Hadden 0 0 0 5 0 0 (5)
Jake Smith 0 0 0 5 0 0 (5)
Finley Smith 0 0 0 5 0 0 (5)
Carlton Fletcher 0 0 0 5 0 0 (5)
Reg Checkley 0 0 0 5 0 0 (5)
Mark Best 0 0 0 0 5 0 (5)
David Pace 0 0 0 0 0 5 (5)
Allen Mulliss 0 0 0 0 0 5 (5)

The next race in the grand prix series is the South Shields ten miler on 4th August. For all of the races included in the grand prix, please wear your white club vest.

Comments are closed.