Heaton take team prize at the Blyth Sands Race

A mixed team of Ian Norman. Nina Cameron, James Mckenzie and Sam Daly were the first team at the famous Blyth Sands race. Ian finished 5th overall followed by his teammates.  full results here

 

 

 

 

Plac
e Time Name Team Categor
Actual
time
1 00:29:40 MORLEY, Chris North Shields Poly AC M 55 00:34:40
2 00:29:48 MCNALLY, Mark Elswick Harriers M 70 00:40:48
3 00:30:16 MCKENNA, Jarlath Bristol & West AC M Senior 00:30:16
4 00:30:39 PENN, Greg North Shields Poly AC M 55 00:35:39
5 00:30:51 NORMAN, Ian Heaton Harriers M 55 00:35:51
6 00:31:05 PARKINSON, Michael J North Shields Poly AC M 45 00:34:05
7 00:31:53 HEPPELL, Andrew Gosforth Harriers & AC M 40 00:33:53
8 00:31:55 PICKETT, Ian Tyne Bridge Harriers M 40 00:33:55
9 00:31:56 BRADY, Jeannie Tynedale Harriers & AC F 45 00:39:56
10 00:32:04 GREY, Peter Alnwick Harriers M 60 00:39:04
11 00:32:10 CAMERON, Nina Heaton Harriers F 45 00:40:10
12 00:32:13 FIDDAMAN, Josh Blyth Running Club M U/18 00:34:13
13 00:32:15 HEWITSON, Geoff Crook & District AC M 60 00:39:15
14 00:32:25 HERON, Kurt Blyth Running Club M Senior 00:32:25
15 00:32:36 MCKENZIE, James Heaton Harriers M Senior 00:32:36
16 00:32:47 O’MARA, Paul Tyne Bridge Harriers M Senior 00:32:47
17 00:32:49 BROWN, Steve Swaledale Road Runners M 60 00:39:49
18 00:32:49 LESLIE, Elaine Jarrow & Hebburn AC F 50 00:41:49
19 00:32:51 MCANANY, Neil Morpeth Harriers M 55 00:37:51
20 00:32:55 DALEY, Sam Heaton Harriers M 65 00:41:55
21 00:32:58 GRIBBEN, David Houghton Harriers & AC M 55 00:37:58
22 00:33:05 RIPPON, John Derwent Valley Trail Runners M 50 00:37:05
23 00:33:09 FARQUHAR, Kirstin Crook & District AC F 50 00:42:09
24 00:33:37 OLDHAM, Ruth F 40 00:40:37
25 00:34:01 MORLEY, Sparrow Tyne Bridge Harriers M Senior 00:34:01
26 00:34:02 JOHNSON, Richard Morpeth Harriers M Senior 00:34:02
27 00:34:05 WHITE, Conrad Elvet Striders M 60 00:41:05
28 00:34:07 PRYDE, Simon Tyne Bridge Harriers M 45 00:37:07
29 00:34:15 SMITH, Jeremy Heaton Harriers M 50 00:38:15
30 00:34:32 STOREY, Alan Blaydon Harriers M 65 00:43:32
31 00:34:34 FENWICK, Richard M 50 00:38:34
32 00:34:38 PAWSEY, Wendy North Shields Poly AC F 35 00:40:38
33 00:34:40 THORNTON, Mick Jarrow & Hebburn AC M 55 00:39:40
34 00:34:48 PFISTER, Louis M Senior 00:34:48
35 00:34:59 WATERS, Elaine Heaton Harriers F 55 00:45:59
36 00:35:08 BRADLEY, David Blyth Running Club M 65 00:44:08
37 00:35:14 HALL, Gary Morpeth Harriers M 45 00:38:14
38 00:35:21 WOOD, Fred M 60 00:42:21
39 00:35:22 HODGSON, Colin Low Fell RC M 50 00:39:22
40 00:35:23 BRENNAN, Paul Crook & District AC M 50 00:39:23
41 00:35:33 ROBERTS, Ellen Heaton Harriers F 35 00:41:33
42 00:35:40 HALL, Charles M 60 00:42:40
43 00:35:44 RICHARDSON, Riley M Senior 00:35:44
Blyth Sands Race
Sunday 2 December 2018. 1:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.
44 00:35:48 BELLINGHAM, Paul Morpeth Harriers M 55 00:40:48
45 00:35:53 LAWS, John North Shields Poly AC M 60 00:42:53
46 00:36:16 GILMORE, David Heaton Harriers M 55 00:41:16
47 00:36:29 SCAIFE, Peter Morpeth Harriers M 55 00:41:29
48 00:36:36 MATTHEWS, Harry Elswick Harriers M 70 00:47:36
49 00:36:40 MCGREGOR, Andy M 60 00:43:40
50 00:36:41 MCGRATH, Shaun Houghton Harriers & AC M 50 00:40:41
51 00:36:42 NOLAN, David Low Fell RC M Senior 00:36:42
52 00:36:45 SILL, Richard Morpeth Harriers M 60 00:43:45
53 00:36:50 MATTHEWS, Kim Elswick Harriers F 55 00:47:50
54 00:36:55 THORN, Ivan North Shields Poly AC M 45 00:39:55
55 00:37:00 HURSE, John Tyne Bridge Harriers M Senior 00:37:00
56 00:37:18 KIRTLEY, Angela Gateshead Harriers & AC F 55 00:48:18
57 00:37:27 DICKINSON, Michael Houghton Harriers & AC M 70 00:48:27
58 00:37:29 HALL, Graham North Shields Poly AC M 45 00:40:29
59 00:37:37 WATSON, Sandra Blyth Running Club F 50 00:46:37
60 00:37:48 MACKIE, Tom M 40 00:39:48
61 00:37:54 ARCHIBOLD, Judith Heaton Harriers F 55 00:48:54
62 00:37:59 HUTCHINSON, Lawrence M 60 00:44:59
63 00:38:07 HARRIS, Paul North Shields Poly AC M 40 00:40:07
64 00:38:08 NAYAK, Sumanth Claremont RR M Senior 00:38:08
65 00:38:12 PEROWNE, Rachael Tyne Bridge Harriers F 40 00:45:12
66 00:38:16 FRENCH, Steven Blyth Running Club M 40 00:40:16
67 00:38:26 HENDERSON, David Alnwick Harriers M 60 00:45:26
68 00:38:27 THIRLAWAY, Malcolm Gateshead Harriers & AC M 60 00:45:27
69 00:38:32 DOBBY, Steve Blyth Running Club M 45 00:41:32
70 00:38:42 LOGAN, Alex M 60 00:45:42
71 00:38:46 COOK, Timothy M 55 00:43:46
72 00:38:48 FRIEND, Jenny Heaton Harriers F 55 00:49:48
73 00:38:52 MCSHANE, Paddy Jarrow & Hebburn AC M Senior 00:38:52
74 00:38:55 COULSON, Lee Elswick Harriers M 40 00:40:55
75 00:38:59 DUNN, Tony Blyth Running Club M 55 00:43:59
76 00:39:08 DAVIDSON, Ricky North Shields Poly AC M 40 00:41:08
77 00:39:17 HALL, Andrew M Senior 00:39:17
78 00:39:24 EMMERSON, Jeff Elswick Harriers M 65 00:48:24
79 00:39:49 MIDDLETON, Andy Elswick Harriers M 40 00:41:49
80 00:39:57 CARRUTHERS, Lynne Durham City Harriers F 55 00:50:57
81 00:40:04 WALKER, Mike Wallsend Harriers & AC M 45 00:43:04
82 00:40:08 HEANEY, Helen North Shields Poly AC F 40 00:47:08
83 00:40:17 STOKOE, Neil M 40 00:42:17
84 00:40:19 CHECKLEY, Chris Heaton Harriers M 45 00:43:19
85 00:40:25 MORRIS, Helen Blyth Running Club F 55 00:51:25
86 00:40:31 HORSHAM, Kenneth M 65 00:49:31
87 00:40:37 GURMAN, Joseph M Senior 00:40:37
88 00:40:38 KELL, Natalie F Senior 00:40:38
89 00:40:42 CRADDOCK, Anne Blyth Running Club F 60 00:52:42
90 00:40:43 RIGGS, Matt M Senior 00:40:43
91 00:40:57 JOHNSON, Helen Jarrow & Hebburn AC F 35 00:46:57
92 00:41:00 KINNAIR, Phil M Senior 00:41:00
93 00:41:01 MERWAHA, Karan M Senior 00:41:01
94 00:41:12 CARRUTHERS, Robert M Senior 00:41:12
95 00:41:14 EGDELL, Jennifer F 50 00:50:14
96 00:41:15 FENWICK, Nicho;as M Senior 00:41:15
97 00:41:23 WATT, Carole F 55 00:52:23
98 00:41:27 RAMSDEN, Grant Derwent Valley Running Club M Senior 00:41:27
99 00:41:31 GRIFFIN, Louise Tynedale Harriers & AC F 50 00:50:31
100 00:41:37 KILLOCK, Jenna Jarrow & Hebburn AC F Senior 00:45:37
101 00:41:40 KAVANAGH, Neil Low Fell RC M Senior 00:41:40
102 00:41:44 WATERHOUSE, Ian Blaydon Harriers M Senior 00:41:44
103 00:41:59 COOPER, Hanah F Senior 00:45:59
104 00:42:03 BATY, Edward Heaton Harriers M 65 00:51:03
105 00:42:09 HOUGHTON, Nick Gosforth Harriers & AC M Senior 00:42:09
106 00:42:17 RICHARDSON, Julie Gateshead Harriers & AC F 40 00:44:17
107 00:42:22 ASTBURY, Sid South Shields Harriers & AC M 65 00:51:22
108 00:42:47 WRETTOM, Connor M Senior 00:42:47
109 00:42:48 WEBB, Andrew North Shields Poly AC M 70 00:53:48
110 00:42:49 MICHELSON, Lynne Derwent Valley Trail Runners F 50 00:51:49
111 00:43:08 JENKINS, Archie Morpeth Harriers M 65 00:52:08
112 00:43:22 HOLLOWBREAD, Andrew M 50 00:47:22
113 00:43:24 PARMLEY, Jake Ashington Hirst RC M Senior 00:43:24
114 00:43:25 LONSDALE, Adele Blyth Running Club F 50 00:52:25
115 00:43:27 RAITHBY, Hayley Blyth Running Club F 40 00:50:27
116 00:43:32 SHARRAT, Robert Blyth Running Club M Senior 00:43:32
117 00:43:33 CAWKWELL, George Crook & District AC M 70 00:54:33
118 00:43:34 CORKHILL, Gary M Senior 00:43:34
119 00:43:52 HERSEY, Peter M Senior 00:43:52
120 00:44:00 FOREMAN, Peter Heaton Harriers M 50 00:48:00
121 00:44:04 FENWICK, Lucy F Senior 00:48:04
122 00:44:10 MULLISS, Allen Heaton Harriers M 60 00:51:10
123 00:44:13 BARRASS, Heather Blyth Running Club F 40 00:51:13
124 00:44:15 GILL, Mike Blackhill Bounders M 70 00:55:15
125 00:44:25 LONSDALE, Davina Blyth Running Club F 50 00:53:25
126 00:44:29 RICHARDSON, Kieran M Senior 00:44:29
127 00:44:29 HARGREAVES, Alistair M Senior 00:44:29
128 00:44:58 FOREMAN, Anne F 50 00:53:58
129 00:45:00 MCLENNAN, Sarah F 40 00:52:00
130 00:45:04 DADSWELL, Claire Heaton Harriers F 40 00:52:04
131 00:45:13 CURRY, Stevie Elswick Harriers M 55 00:50:13
132 00:45:13 ARMSTRONG, David Elswick Harriers M 40 00:47:13
133 00:45:32 FRENCH, Alison Blyth Running Club F 40 00:52:32
134 00:45:40 ANDERSON, Jessica Tyne Bridge Harriers F 60 00:57:40
135 00:45:40 ANDERSON, Alexander Tyne Bridge Harriers M 65 00:54:40
136 00:45:40 SHIELDS, David M 45 00:48:40
137 00:46:27 SCAIFE, John M 60 00:53:27
138 00:46:50 HILL, John Concordia R & P M 70 00:57:50
139 00:47:06 YOUNG, Philip M 45 00:50:06
140 00:47:20 WOOD, Joanne Tyne Bridge Harriers F 40 00:54:20
141 00:47:32 FORSTER, Ron Blyth Running Club M 65 00:56:32
142 00:47:42 CRAGG, Dorothy F 65 01:00:42
143 00:48:22 THOMPSON, Bryan M 60 00:55:22
144 00:48:26 HARMON, Gemma Blyth Running Club F Senior 00:52:26
145 00:48:33 PEARSON, Stephen Houghton Harriers & AC M 60 00:55:33
146 00:48:45 MORRIS, David North Shields Poly AC M 65 00:57:45
147 00:50:37 BOXSHALL, Abbie Heaton Harriers F 40 00:57:37
148 00:50:56 CASTLEDINE, Paul Ashington Hirst RC M 50 00:54:56
149 00:51:51 HENDERSON, Anne F 55 01:02:51
150 00:51:52 WOOD, Caron Blyth Running Club F 45 00:59:52
151 00:52:40 MCCORMICK, Kenny Claremont RR M 65 01:01:40
152 00:53:15 TODD, Gary Blyth Running Club M Senior 00:53:15
153 00:53:29 ANGUS, Kathryn Blyth Running Club F 35 00:59:29
154 00:53:58 STAMP, David Blyth Running Club M Senior 00:53:58
155 00:54:53 MCGRATH, Allyson F 45 01:02:53
156 00:55:16 BROWN, Bill Heaton Harriers M 75 01:07:16
157 00:59:23 THORN, Benjamin M Senior 00:59:23
158 01:00:16 SWANN, Hannah F Senior 01:04:16
159 01:00:52 FORSTER, Shirley Blyth Running Club F 60 01:12:52
160 01:01:05 BROWN, Colin Blyth Running Club M 45 01:04:05
161 01:02:14 TODD, Liz F 60 01:14:14
162 01:04:01 WINDSOR, Ian Tyne Bridge Harriers M 40 01:06:01
163 01:05:45 CHECKLEY, REGINALD Heaton Harriers M 80 01:18:45
164 01:07:03 ROUTLEDGE, George Heaton Harriers M 70 01:18:03
Results produced by Blyth RC. Printed by Blyth RC on 2 December 2018
There were 164 finishers in the All Competitors category. * RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on
www.runnerswebuk.com *

Comments are closed.