Summer grand prix

Here’s the update to the summer grand prix scores, including the results from the Quayside 5k and the Tynedale Jelly Tea 10 miler.

10 points are allocated to the first finisher, 8 to the second, 6 to the third and 5 to all other participants. Your best 7 results count toward your total score.

Laura Smith 6 0 0 10 6 0 6 10 0 8 0 (46)
Nina Cameron 5 0 0 8 8 10 0 0 0 6 8 (45)
Danielle Smythe 10 0 0 0 10 0 10 0 0 0 10 (40)
Janette Kilgour 5 0 6 5 5 5 0 5 5 5 0 (36)
Carol Green 5 0 8 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 5 (28)
Lisa Boyd 5 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 5 5 5 (28)
Ellie Clark 5 0 0 6 0 6 0 5 0 5 0 (27)
Elaine Waters 5 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 5 0 (26)
Judith Archibold 5 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 (20)
Sarah Melville 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 5 (20)
Beth Lawry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 10 0 (20)
Ellen Cole 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 5 0 (18)
Marie Bennett 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 5 0 (16)
Katie Maxwell 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 (11)
Deborah Hicks 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (11)
Alison Vaulkhard 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 (10)
Jennifer Hughes 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 (10)
Caroline Billis 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 (10)
Julie Ellis 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 (10)
Jenny Friend 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 (10)
Sara Nightingale 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 (10)
Hannah Nagel 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (8)

Hannah Shillitoe, Joanne Adamson, Nicola Brady, Alison Janes, Sharon Cook, Jessie Hetherington, Kirsty Wilkinson, Megan Turner, Holly Steel, Linda Francis, Rachel Waite, Claire Dadswell, Abbie Boxshall, Pamela Gold, Caroline Lievesley, Karen Bailey, Lisa Harpin, Katrina Matheson, Jules Langford, Abi Timms and Janet Goodlet all have 5 points.

Jordon Cairns 5 0 0 8 6 10 0 10 10 5 8 (57)
James Meader 5 0 0 10 10 0 0 8 0 10 10 (53)
Calum Mills 5 0 0 5 5 6 0 6 5 5 5 (37)
David Bullock 5 8 0 5 5 0 10 0 0 0 0 (33)
George Routledge 5 0 0 5 5 5 0 5 0 5 0 (30)
David Pace 0 0 0 0 0 5 8 0 5 5 0 (23)
Jeremy Smith 5 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 (20)
John James 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 5 (20)
Pete Foreman 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 5 (20)
Phill Jamieson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 5 6 (19)
Pete Jobes 5 0 8 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)
Les Smith 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 6 0 5 (16)
Andy Bell 0 10 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 (15)
Ian Sanderson 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 (15)
Anthony Daglish 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 5 (15)
Jason Wall 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 5 (15)
Simon Jobe 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 (15)
Dave Brignall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 5 (15)
Chris Checkley 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)
Chris George 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 (10)
Colin McEntee 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 (10)
Finley Smith 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 (10)
Jake Smith 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 (10)
Keith Hadden 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)
Keith Hanna 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)
Reg Checkley 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 (10)
Thomas Checkley 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 (10)
Allen Mulliss 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 (10)
Ian Norman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 5 (10)
Mark Best 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 (10)
Sam Daley 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 (10)
Scott McEntee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 (10)
Andy Duguid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 (10)
Jack Shawcross 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 (10)
Andy Burden 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 (8)
Ian Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 (8)
Dan Wood 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (6)
Jacob Goodwin 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (6)
James McKenzie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 (6)

Aaron Matheson, Alan Langford, Andrew Maxwell, Andrew Murray, Bill Brown, Carlton Fletcher, Craig Smith, Dave Slater, Dougie Leckie, Fraser Brown, Isaac Hicks, Magnus McGillivray, Mal Gibson, Mark Boxshall, Mark Slade, Max Hacon, Paramjeet Singh Bhogal, Paul Stutt, Phil Green, Rob Brown, Stephane Duroy, Steve Waters, Stuart Kelsey, Thomas Stutt, Nick Lavin, Aidan Batey, Peter Robinson Smith and Alexis Birchall all have 5 points.

The next race is the August 5k handicap on Tuesday 27th August.

Comments are closed.