Town Moor Memorial 10k 2012 Results with 5k Splits


First name Last name Gender Age category Club 5K Leg Time Chip Time
1 Ian Hudspith Male VETERAN 40 Morpeth Harriers 00:15:34 00:31:23
2 Richard Morrell Male SENIOR
00:15:50 00:32:03
3 Kevin Calvert Male SENIOR Sunderland Harriers 00:16:10 00:32:44
4 Lewis Hogg Male JUNIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:16:12 00:32:59
5 Conrad Franks Male SENIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:16:40 00:33:47
6 Graeme Cook Male SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:16:39 00:33:47
7 Sparrow Morley Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:16:41 00:33:57
8 Darren michael Purvis Male SENIOR Birtley Athletics Club 00:16:49 00:34:04
9 Simon Kristiansen Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:17:01 00:34:17
10 Lee Bennett Male VETERAN 40 Elswick Harriers 00:16:55 00:34:20
11 Alyson Dixon Female SENIOR
00:17:08 00:34:27
12 Robert Clark Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:17:01 00:34:43
13 Ian Crampton Male VETERAN 50 Durham City Harriers & AC 00:17:15 00:35:00
14 Jamie Barbour Male VETERAN 45 Heaton Harriers 00:16:54 00:35:16
15 Kevin Jeffress Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:17:09 00:35:37
16 Michael Hedley Male SENIOR Jesmond Joggers 00:17:43 00:35:53
17 Richard Craven Male SENIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:17:50 00:35:56
18 Phil Edge Male SENIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:17:56 00:36:00
19 Lucas Longman Male SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:17:41 00:36:10
20 Rob Salter Male SENIOR London Heathside Runners AC 00:17:57 00:36:17
21 Matt Brent Male SENIOR
00:17:55 00:36:26
22 Patrick Duffy Male SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:17:42 00:36:28
23 Paul Merrison Male VETERAN 50 Sunderland Harriers 00:18:02 00:36:38
24 Martin Slater Male SENIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:18:00 00:36:43
25 Kevin Connolly Male SENIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:18:22 00:36:46
26 Magnus Mcgillivray Male SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:18:12 00:36:51
27 Adam Pratt Male SENIOR Tynedale Harriers 00:18:10 00:36:53
28 Garry Walker Male SENIOR
00:18:07 00:36:53
29 Lorna Young Female SENIOR
00:18:21 00:37:03
30 Alastair Cairnsalastairc Male SENIOR
00:18:24 00:37:10
31 Jason Stobbs Male SENIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:18:22 00:37:28
32 Jake Jansen Male JUNIOR Blyth RC 00:18:50 00:37:42
33 Oliver Jardine Male SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:18:41 00:37:40
34 Sean Kelly Male VETERAN 40 tyne bridge harriers 00:19:01 00:37:46
36 John Donneky Male SENIOR Derwentside AC 00:18:15 00:37:49
35 Jamie Macleod Male SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:18:42 00:37:48
37 Keith Robertshaw Male VETERAN 45 Birtley Athletics Club 00:18:50 00:37:52
38 Peter Hearn Male VETERAN 45 Tynedale Harriers 00:18:38 00:37:56
39 Peter Grey Male VETERAN 55 Alnwick Harriers 00:18:46 00:38:01
40 Shaun Brown Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:19:10 00:38:07
41 John Sturman Male SENIOR Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:19:00 00:38:21
42 Lee Morgan Male SENIOR Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:19:11 00:38:21
43 Ed Taylor Male SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:18:56 00:38:20
44 Nick Joyce Male SENIOR South Shields Harriers 00:18:59 00:38:18
45 Luke Bryant Male SENIOR Claremont Road Runners 00:19:06 00:38:24
46 Ian Jackman Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:19:10 00:38:20
47 Kevin Lister Male VETERAN 40 North East Veterans Athletic Club 00:19:10 00:38:31
48 Tracy Millmore Female SENIOR Birtley Athletics Club 00:19:02 00:38:50
49 George Rudman Male JUNIOR Blaydon Harriers 00:18:30 00:38:49
50 Phil Green Male VETERAN 40 Heaton Harriers 00:19:28 00:38:53
51 Darren Bradshaw Male SENIOR
00:19:31 00:38:56
52 Chloe Price Female JUNIOR Durham City Harriers & AC 00:19:01 00:38:57
53 David Morrow Male SENIOR South Shields Harriers 00:19:16 00:39:04
54 Jon Balmer Male SENIOR South Shields Harriers 00:19:19 00:39:06
55 Grant Hassan Male SENIOR Inverness Harriers 00:19:03 00:39:06
56 Stephen Barker Male SENIOR
00:19:19 00:39:04
57 Martin Crowe Male VETERAN 50 Elswick Harriers 00:19:18 00:39:17
58 Simon Gardner Male VETERAN 40 Elvet Striders 00:20:07 00:39:10
59 Mark Jackson Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:19:26 00:39:20
61 Graham Armstrong Male VETERAN 50 Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:19:36 00:39:20
60 Russ Atkinson Male SENIOR
00:19:21 00:39:20
62 Nikki Morrow Female SENIOR Ponteland runners 00:19:29 00:39:19
63 Philip Mckeown Male SENIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:19:32 00:39:23
64 John Tollitt Male VETERAN 45 tyne bridge harriers 00:19:28 00:39:22
65 Matthew Anglesea Male SENIOR
00:38:32 00:39:22
66 Paul joseph Brennan Male VETERAN 40 Crook & District AC 00:19:21 00:39:26
68 Lee Cuthbertson Male SENIOR Concordia Runners and Pedalers 00:19:20 00:39:28
67 Nicholas Mason Male VETERAN 45 Quakers Running Club 00:19:40 00:39:25
69 Matthew Fletcher Male SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:19:39 00:39:30
70 Elaine Leslie Female VETERAN 45 Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:19:31 00:39:32
71 Jon French Male SENIOR Blyth RC 00:19:30 00:39:35
72 Richard Hogg Male SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:19:37 00:39:36
73 Matt Cawood Male VETERAN 40 North East Marathon Club 00:20:01 00:39:37
74 Graham Syers Male VETERAN 40 Alnwick Harriers 00:20:07 00:39:35
75 Ian Flaherty Male SENIOR
00:19:46 00:39:42
76 Patrick Garraghan Male VETERAN 55 Blaydon Harriers 00:19:31 00:39:40
77 Karl Oakes Male VETERAN 40 Birtley Athletics Club 00:19:49 00:39:41
78 Craig Hall Male SENIOR
00:19:43 00:39:49
79 Thomas Bell Male SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:19:40 00:39:45
80 Hugh Bingham Male VETERAN 45 Tynedale Harriers 00:20:00 00:39:49
81 Christopher Payne Male SENIOR Edinburgh AC 00:20:01 00:39:49
82 Dan Perry Male SENIOR Newcastle Running 00:20:10 00:39:47
83 Tristin Smith Male SENIOR
00:19:41 00:40:08
84 Dave King Male VETERAN 45 Durham City Harriers & AC 00:20:10 00:40:06
85 Edward Hillier Male SENIOR Morpeth Harriers 00:20:15 00:40:02
86 Alan Knebel Male VETERAN 40 Sunderland Harriers 00:19:36 00:40:10
87 Gary Pemberton Male VETERAN 55 North East Veterans Athletic Club 00:19:52 00:40:16
88 David Coe Male SENIOR Jesmond Joggers 00:20:19 00:40:12
89 David Salmon Male SENIOR Blaydon Harriers 00:19:57 00:40:19
90 Michael Stoker Male SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:20:06 00:40:23
91 Peter Hodgson Male SENIOR Blaydon Harriers 00:19:55 00:40:32
92 Simon Russell Male VETERAN 40 South Shields Harriers 00:20:18 00:40:30
93 Neil Dick Male VETERAN 50 North Shields Poly 00:20:01 00:40:36
94 Nick Stock Male SENIOR
00:20:14 00:40:36
95 Joanne Lee Female SENIOR Tynedale Harriers 00:19:50 00:40:37
96 Rob Kirtley Male VETERAN 45 tyne bridge harriers 00:20:07 00:40:36
97 Chris Earp Male VETERAN 45
00:20:17 00:40:46
98 David Bain Male SENIOR
00:20:35 00:40:49
99 Shaun Mcgrath Male VETERAN 45 Houghton & Peterlee Athletics 00:20:12 00:40:53
100 David Coulson Male VETERAN 45 Birtley Athletics Club 00:20:14 00:40:53
101 Robert Foster Male VETERAN 40 North Shields Poly 00:20:13 00:41:01
102 Martin Rutherford Male VETERAN 45
00:20:37 00:40:57
103 Jason Wall Male SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:20:14 00:40:59
104 Shota Ozawa Male JUNIOR
00:20:27 00:40:55
105 Christine Burns Female SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:20:18 00:41:06
107 David Antill Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:20:29 00:41:02
106 Ivan Newton Male VETERAN 45 Tynedale Harriers 00:20:14 00:41:07
108 Stuart Capstick Male SENIOR
00:20:29 00:41:05
109 Mark Reynolds Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:20:25 00:41:05
110 David Jardin Male VETERAN 40 Elswick Harriers 00:20:23 00:41:08
111 Leanne Herran Female SENIOR Blyth RC 00:20:33 00:41:12
112 Louise Rodgers Female SENIOR
00:20:27 00:41:11
113 David Young Male VETERAN 45 tyne bridge harriers 00:20:24 00:41:19
114 Christopher Waite Male VETERAN 40 North Shields Poly 00:20:36 00:41:15
115 Shaun Kerry Male VETERAN 40
00:20:30 00:41:21
116 Paul Smith Male VETERAN 45 Crook & District AC 00:21:06 00:41:14
117 Brian Buckley Male SENIOR Derwentside AC 00:20:40 00:41:24
118 Michael Gibson Male SENIOR South Shields Harriers 00:20:34 00:41:35
119 Daniel Hopper Male SENIOR
00:20:43 00:41:28
121 Alan Bell Male VETERAN 50
00:21:06 00:41:25
120 Alex Lockwood Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:20:52 00:41:28
122 Philip Haslam Male VETERAN 45 Jesmond Joggers 00:20:39 00:41:28
123 Sumanth Nayak Male SENIOR Claremont Road Runners 00:21:25 00:41:34
124 David Savage Male VETERAN 40 Sunderland Harriers 00:20:29 00:41:35
125 Kieran O’toole Male VETERAN 40 Tyne Triathlon 00:20:34 00:41:41
126 Suzanne Thew Female SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:20:38 00:41:41
127 Michael Braban Male SENIOR Low Fell Running Club 00:21:10 00:41:30
128 Sophie Marr Female SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:20:53 00:41:42
129 David Kelly Male VETERAN 55 Low Fell Running Club 00:20:49 00:41:37
130 Colin Wild Male VETERAN 45 Quakers Running Club 00:20:38 00:41:49
131 Richard Arnot Male VETERAN 45 Heaton Harriers 00:20:39 00:41:45
132 Jason Catterall Male VETERAN 40 Sedgefield Harriers 00:20:30 00:41:49
133 Christian Collins Male SENIOR
00:21:49 00:41:40
134 John Wandless Male VETERAN 40
00:20:47 00:41:54
136 Brian Bailes Male VETERAN 50 Birtley Athletics Club 00:20:41 00:41:57
135 Euan Clubbs Male SENIOR
00:21:30 00:41:47
137 Ian Skelton Male SENIOR Sunderland Strollers 00:20:47 00:42:05
138 Steve Dickson Male SENIOR
00:20:58 00:41:49
139 Ross Downie Male SENIOR
00:20:54 00:42:23
140 Chris Jones Male SENIOR Claremont Road Runners 00:21:15 00:42:19
141 Kevin Mccarthy Male VETERAN 40 Heaton Harriers 00:21:17 00:42:23
142 Ian Casson Male VETERAN 45 North Shields Poly 00:20:42 00:42:26
143 Thomas Patton Male SENIOR
00:20:25 00:42:29
144 Michael Mcgrath Male SENIOR
00:21:11 00:42:24
145 Peter Walker Male VETERAN 60 South Shields Harriers 00:20:57 00:42:37
146 Alasdair Wallace Male SENIOR Jesmond Joggers 00:21:09 00:42:30
147 Corinne Murray Female SENIOR Quakers Running Club 00:21:16 00:42:35
148 Peter Sloan Male VETERAN 55 Elswick Harriers 00:21:27 00:42:50
149 Andy Burden Male SENIOR
00:21:36 00:42:42
150 Hollie Bramley Female SENIOR Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:21:44 00:42:55
151 Shaun Richardson Male VETERAN 45 Low Fell Running Club 00:21:47 00:42:46
152 Ian Scott Male VETERAN 50 Quakers Running Club 00:21:05 00:42:59
153 Gareth Hope Male SENIOR Blyth RC 00:21:14 00:43:09
155 David Lamb Male VETERAN 55
00:21:58 00:42:58
154 Nadia Stock Female SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:21:19 00:43:08
156 Yaseen Akhtar Male VETERAN 40
00:22:03 00:43:00
157 Daniel Farrelly Male SENIOR Low Fell Running Club 00:21:54 00:43:05
158 Lee Richardson Male SENIOR Low Fell Running Club 00:21:45 00:43:15
159 Lorna Graham Female SENIOR Birtley Athletics Club 00:21:25 00:43:21
160 Paul Gough Male SENIOR
00:21:43 00:43:27
161 Jeff Henderson Male VETERAN 45 Northern Veterans AC 00:21:23 00:43:33
162 Steve Haswell Male VETERAN 45 Morpeth Harriers 00:22:05 00:43:32
163 Gary Ramshaw Male SENIOR
00:21:28 00:43:34
164 Alan Alexander Male SENIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:21:41 00:43:42
165 Craig Hodgson Male JUNIOR Heaton Harriers 00:21:08 00:43:43
166 Steve Dobby Male SENIOR Blyth RC 00:21:35 00:43:43
167 David Johnson Male VETERAN 55 North Shields Poly 00:22:02 00:43:37
168 Ean Parsons Male VETERAN 50 Sedgefield Harriers 00:21:57 00:43:41
169 Michelle Thompson Female SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:22:24 00:43:29
170 David Gillespie Male SENIOR
00:21:56 00:43:50
171 John Bosson Male VETERAN 50 Derwentside AC 00:21:30 00:43:54
172 Kakeru Tanaka Male SENIOR
00:21:49 00:43:46
174 Tom Hanson Male VETERAN 55 Elswick Harriers 00:21:54 00:43:54
173 Rachel Hayes Female SENIOR Claremont Road Runners 00:21:49 00:43:50
175 Andy Middleton Male SENIOR Elswick Harriers 00:21:52 00:43:51
176 Martin Caygill Male SENIOR
00:22:25 00:43:39
177 Martin Scott Male VETERAN 40 Blyth RC 00:21:51 00:44:02
179 Louise Johnson Female SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:21:53 00:43:56
178 Andrew Leys Male VETERAN 45 Heaton Harriers 00:22:00 00:43:15
180 Robert Wilson Male VETERAN 50 Elswick Harriers 00:21:45 00:44:05
181 Lee Brooks Male SENIOR
00:21:51 00:44:05
182 Richard Hartley Male SENIOR
00:22:31 00:43:55
183 Colin Mcentee Male VETERAN 60 Heaton Harriers 00:22:02 00:44:10
184 Elizabeth Mooney Female JUNIOR
00:22:05 00:44:06
185 Eric Adams Male SENIOR Morpeth Harriers 00:22:07 00:44:05
186 David Quinn Male SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:20:30 00:44:12
187 Brian Finnie Male VETERAN 50 Norham Running Club 00:22:10 00:44:06
188 Carlos Amador Male SENIOR
00:22:52 00:44:07
189 Maria Smailes Female VETERAN 40 blackhill bounders 00:22:06 00:44:22
190 Carlos Correia Male VETERAN 55
00:22:14 00:44:13
192 Jane Briggs Female VETERAN 40 Morpeth Harriers 00:21:59 00:44:26
191 Becky Robertson Female SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:21:56 00:44:19
193 Steven French Male SENIOR Blyth RC 00:22:02 00:44:27
194 Brian Hirst Male VETERAN 40 Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:22:15 00:44:19
195 Lee Coulson Male SENIOR Elswick Harriers 00:22:22 00:44:29
196 Lydia Patton Female SENIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:22:21 00:44:32
197 Paul Young Male SENIOR
00:22:39 00:44:30
198 Ricky Davidson Male SENIOR Blyth RC 00:21:35 00:44:40
199 Jon Davies Male VETERAN 40
00:22:30 00:44:26
200 Alexandre Troge Male SENIOR
00:22:04 00:44:36
201 Ewan Anderson Male SENIOR
00:21:59 00:44:25
202 Christopher Atthey Male VETERAN 50 Low Fell Running Club 00:21:56 00:44:39
203 Glen Robinson Male VETERAN 45
00:21:48 00:44:45
204 Nina Cameron Female VETERAN 40 Heaton Harriers 00:22:11 00:44:46
205 Camila Lewis Female SENIOR
00:22:27 00:44:47
206 Ellen Tullo Female SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:22:27 00:44:47
207 Bill Kirk Male VETERAN 55 Sunderland Strollers 00:21:58 00:45:02
208 Patrick Mcshane Male SENIOR Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:22:30 00:45:01
209 Dom Plumley Male VETERAN 40
00:22:19 00:44:55
210 Chris Ryan Male VETERAN 45
00:23:08 00:44:42
211 Matthew King Male JUNIOR Durham City Harriers & AC 00:22:14 00:44:57
212 Darren Stephenson Male SENIOR Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:22:38 00:44:52
213 Dominic Phipps Male SENIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:22:15 00:45:09
214 Paul Dinning Male SENIOR
00:22:35 00:45:04
216 Glen Mcwilliams Male VETERAN 50
00:23:11 00:44:38
215 James Pattison Male SENIOR
00:23:00 00:44:48
217 Lucy Matheson Female VETERAN 40 tyne bridge harriers 00:22:32 00:45:06
218 Tim Hawkins Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:23:07 00:44:43
219 Mike Stacey Male VETERAN 50 Low Fell Running Club 00:22:33 00:45:02
220 Chris Leahy Male VETERAN 40
00:23:00 00:45:13
221 George Russel Male VETERAN 45 Low Fell Running Club 00:22:22 00:45:10
222 Helen Patton Female VETERAN 50 Gateshead Harriers 00:22:21 00:45:22
223 Patrick Price Male VETERAN 50 Northern Frontrunners 00:22:13 00:45:24
224 Bryan Kelly Male SENIOR Low Fell Running Club 00:22:28 00:45:12
225 Scott Armstrong Male SENIOR Jesmond Joggers 00:23:03 00:45:02
226 Eddie Wilson Male VETERAN 60 South Shields Harriers 00:22:25 00:45:26
227 Stephen Stratoudakis Male SENIOR
00:22:53 00:45:19
228 Alan Purvis Male VETERAN 40
00:23:02 00:45:27
229 Tom Hartley Male SENIOR
00:22:32 00:45:33
230 Ian Lowdon Male SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:22:47 00:45:45
231 Kris Delaney Male SENIOR
00:21:32 00:45:39
232 Stuart Dickson Male VETERAN 40 tyne bridge harriers 00:22:59 00:45:42
233 Tony Maddocks Male VETERAN 45 Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:22:52 00:45:39
234 Christopher Dickson Male SENIOR
00:23:03 00:45:37
235 Jane Wallace Female SENIOR
00:22:55 00:45:52
236 Dave Brignall Male VETERAN 50 Heaton Harriers 00:22:49 00:46:06
237 Ruth Hiley Female SENIOR
00:23:03 00:45:38
239 Simon Baudouin Male VETERAN 55 Gateshead Harriers 00:23:08 00:45:53
238 Sarah Worsley Female SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:23:23 00:45:50
240 Steven Compton Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:22:56 00:45:51
241 Gillian Kester Female VETERAN 50 Stadium Runners 00:22:54 00:45:58
242 David Pace Male VETERAN 50 Heaton Harriers 00:23:03 00:45:45
243 Christopher Atwell Male VETERAN 50 Alnwick Harriers 00:23:01 00:45:48
244 Simon Hill Male SENIOR
00:22:29 00:46:07
245 Steven Bond Male VETERAN 40 Gosforth Harriers 00:23:09 00:46:02
246 John Atkinson Male SENIOR Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:23:23 00:46:18
248 Stewart Blackett Male SENIOR
00:23:34 00:46:05
247 Clare Swift Female SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:23:23 00:46:15
249 Philip Inglehearn Male VETERAN 50
00:23:39 00:46:01
250 Peter Ashcroft Male VETERAN 40
00:23:42 00:46:04
251 Nick Pearson Male SENIOR
00:23:13 00:46:20
252 Paul Ashley Male SENIOR
00:22:58 00:46:24
253 Bruce Hearn Male SENIOR
00:23:38 00:46:23
254 Morven Lean Female SENIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:23:00 00:46:44
255 Andy Rees Male SENIOR
00:23:08 00:46:21
256 Bill Doidge Male VETERAN 60 Low Fell Running Club 00:22:50 00:46:33
257 Alan Bone Male VETERAN 65 South Shields Harriers 00:23:36 00:46:35
258 David Mein Male VETERAN 60
00:22:12 00:46:49
259 Jean Latham Female SENIOR
00:23:46 00:46:52
260 Phil Forster Male VETERAN 40
00:23:20 00:46:32
261 John Musgrove Male VETERAN 40 Gosforth Harriers 00:24:26 00:46:31
262 William Abrie Male VETERAN 50 North East Veterans Athletic Club 00:24:24 00:46:50
263 Keith Rooney Male VETERAN 40 tyne bridge harriers 00:23:07 00:46:53
264 Claire Tumia Female SENIOR
00:23:23 00:47:08
265 Michael Hancock Male SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:24:04 00:47:01
266 Lee Pattison Male SENIOR
00:23:01 00:47:14
267 Stevie Curry Male VETERAN 50 Elswick Harriers 00:22:45 00:47:18
268 Steve Hawes Male SENIOR
00:23:54 00:47:10
269 Anne-marie Shiels Female VETERAN 40 Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:23:53 00:47:12
270 Stephanie Bingham Female VETERAN 40 Tynedale Harriers 00:23:52 00:47:20
271 Stephen Thomas Male VETERAN 50 Durham Triathlon Club 00:23:47 00:47:08
272 Nick Wilson Male VETERAN 45
00:23:28 00:47:22
273 Marie Drozdowicz Female VETERAN 50 Morpeth Harriers 00:23:01 00:47:36
274 Hugh Bingham Male VETERAN 45 Tynedale Harriers 00:24:26 00:47:10
275 Amy Carroll Female SENIOR
00:23:27 00:47:28
276 Silvia Moffatt Female VETERAN 40
00:24:01 00:47:12
277 Anna Fletcher Female VETERAN 40
00:24:01 00:47:12
278 Emily Stevenson Female SENIOR Wakefield District Harriers & 00:24:12 00:47:14
279 Allen Mulliss Male VETERAN 55 Heaton Harriers 00:23:33 00:47:39
281 Yvonne Davison Female VETERAN 50 Derwentside AC 00:23:56 00:47:36
280 Rob Gillham Male VETERAN 45 Quakers Running Club 00:24:15 00:47:20
282 Helen Rimmer Female SENIOR
00:23:39 00:47:34
283 Donna Chapman Female SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:23:58 00:47:35
284 Chris Checkley Male VETERAN 40
00:24:25 00:47:26
285 Chris Parkin Male VETERAN 45 tyne bridge harriers 00:23:57 00:47:43
286 Anthony Joyce Male VETERAN 50
00:23:33 00:48:00
287 Graeme Pratt Male VETERAN 40 Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:23:21 00:48:05
288 Phillippa Nichol Female SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:23:58 00:47:56
289 Paul Spoors Male SENIOR
00:23:50 00:47:43
290 Glen Richardson Male SENIOR
00:23:30 00:48:03
291 Judith Archibold Female VETERAN 50 tyne bridge harriers 00:23:33 00:48:05
292 Rachael Moore Female SENIOR Sunderland Harriers 00:24:02 00:48:16
293 Michael Ross Male VETERAN 40 Elvet Striders 00:24:18 00:47:52
294 Floyd Evans Male SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:23:36 00:48:19
295 Craig Harrison Male VETERAN 50
00:24:13 00:48:17
296 Isao Hara Male SENIOR Saltwell Harriers 00:24:04 00:47:56
297 Andrew Russell Male VETERAN 40
00:25:04 00:47:50
298 Michael Conner Male SENIOR
00:24:20 00:48:14
299 Martin Welsh Male VETERAN 45 Sunderland Strollers 00:24:14 00:48:26
300 Chris Reed Male VETERAN 40
00:24:33 00:48:12
301 Michelle Percy Female VETERAN 40 North Shields Poly 00:24:05 00:48:35
302 Matthew Archer Male SENIOR
00:22:59 00:48:48
303 Gary Lewis Male SENIOR Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:24:43 00:48:39
304 Matthew Walker Male SENIOR
00:24:44 00:48:37
306 Paul Callaghan Male VETERAN 45
00:24:26 00:48:43
305 Robert Frost Male VETERAN 40
00:24:32 00:48:53
307 Karen Ogle Female VETERAN 40 PB Fitness 00:24:16 00:48:59
308 Steve Garrett Male VETERAN 40 Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:24:43 00:48:55
309 Raul Perez mohedano Male SENIOR
00:24:43 00:48:54
310 David Foster Male VETERAN 40 Sunderland Strollers 00:24:53 00:48:55
311 Jimmy Rimmer Male VETERAN 45
00:24:44 00:49:08
312 Robert Emson Male VETERAN 45 Elswick Harriers 00:24:03 00:49:20
313 Alan Springhall Male VETERAN 50
00:24:07 00:49:03
314 Kenichi Komiya Male JUNIOR
00:23:55 00:49:19
315 David Brown Male SENIOR
00:24:47 00:49:06
316 Stephen Allen Male SENIOR Sunderland Strollers 00:25:25 00:49:10
318 Diane Baines Female VETERAN 50
00:24:54 00:49:11
317 John Tayler Male VETERAN 55 Stadium Runners 00:24:25 00:49:29
319 Manuel jesus Ortiz moreno Male SENIOR
00:25:25 00:49:17
320 David Gray Male VETERAN 60 Motherwell AC 00:24:45 00:49:16
321 Ed Jones Male VETERAN 50
00:25:18 00:49:12
322 Nadhim Bayatti Male SENIOR
00:25:00 00:49:12
323 Dan Gray Male SENIOR
00:24:24 00:49:29
324 Julie Richardson Female SENIOR Gateshead Harriers 00:24:26 00:49:35
325 Derek Jennings Male VETERAN 40
00:24:48 00:49:23
326 Nigel Scott Male VETERAN 60
00:25:13 00:49:18
327 Graham Gilmour Male SENIOR
00:25:26 00:49:20
328 Peter Mccowie Male VETERAN 45
00:25:13 00:49:27
329 Erik Eriksen Male VETERAN 45 Siemens A C 00:24:41 00:49:28
330 Lorna Hargreaves Female SENIOR Birtley Athletics Club 00:23:51 00:49:38
331 Wayne Mccann Male SENIOR
00:24:51 00:49:45
332 Gillian Ritchie Female SENIOR Sunderland Strollers 00:24:50 00:49:44
335 Keith Hadden Male VETERAN 50
00:25:42 00:49:16
333 Annette Kelly Female SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:24:52 00:49:27
334 Helena Walsater Female SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:24:44 00:49:44
336 Karl Lister Male VETERAN 45
00:25:13 00:49:31
337 Craig Carter Male SENIOR
00:25:23 00:49:39
338 Brian Ford Male VETERAN 45 Elvet Striders 00:25:22 00:49:27
339 Neil Banks Male VETERAN 50 Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:24:43 00:49:48
340 Kate Tew Female SENIOR
00:24:44 00:49:39
341 Jacqui Walker Female SENIOR
00:24:51 00:49:54
342 Julian Hargreaves Male VETERAN 50
00:25:30 00:49:35
343 Andrew Cairnsandrewc Male SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:24:54 00:50:02
344 Matthew Crow Male SENIOR
00:24:53 00:49:42
345 Neil Harrington Male VETERAN 50 Quakers Running Club 00:25:17 00:49:52
346 Fred Wilson Male VETERAN 65
00:25:12 00:50:22
347 Michael Ewing Male VETERAN 45 Heaton Harriers 00:24:31 00:50:10
348 Eric Baumgartner Male SENIOR
00:24:35 00:50:19
349 Grace Carter Male SENIOR
00:25:08 00:50:28
350 Lucy Wheeler Female SENIOR
00:25:29 00:50:24
351 Louise Harwood Female SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:24:46 00:50:26
352 Thomas Turnbull Male SENIOR
00:26:32 00:50:24
353 Aimee Cook Female SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:25:39 00:50:48
354 Gavin Ball Male VETERAN 40
00:26:06 00:50:28
355 John Carey Male SENIOR
00:26:28 00:50:34
356 Ian Mason Male SENIOR
00:24:58 00:50:57
357 Christopher Smith Male SENIOR
00:25:06 00:50:40
358 Wendy Dodds Female VETERAN 45
00:25:35 00:50:55
359 Christine Stobbs Female SENIOR
00:25:35 00:50:50
360 Rodney Richardson Male VETERAN 40 Gateshead Harriers 00:25:27 00:51:16
361 Mai Brannigan Female SENIOR
00:25:22 00:50:56
362 Angela Kirtley Female VETERAN 50 Gateshead Harriers 00:25:29 00:51:20
363 Shakira Bennett Female SENIOR
00:27:23 00:50:51
364 Gillian Robinson Female VETERAN 40 Gateshead Harriers 00:26:47 00:51:00
365 David Hamill Male SENIOR
00:25:52 00:51:14
367 Angela Parkinson Female VETERAN 40
00:25:53 00:51:09
366 Stephen Robert Male VETERAN 45
00:25:59 00:51:15
368 Alan Newton Male VETERAN 40
00:24:52 00:51:26
369 Sarah Rees Female VETERAN 55 Gosforth Harriers 00:25:51 00:51:26
370 Nigel Barnes Male VETERAN 45
00:25:24 00:51:48
371 David Horner Male VETERAN 45 Heaton Harriers 00:25:40 00:51:27
372 Lars ole Kjaervad Male SENIOR
00:25:23 00:51:27
373 Robert Stephenson Male SENIOR
00:25:08 00:51:38
375 Graham Smith Male VETERAN 40
00:26:17 00:51:14
374 Jason Wylie Male VETERAN 40
00:26:17 00:51:14
376 Paddy Dinsmore Male SENIOR Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:26:23 00:51:32
377 Ben Bradley Male SENIOR
00:27:54 00:51:38
378 Ruth Dixon Female SENIOR
00:25:54 00:52:02
379 Meryl Wakeman Female VETERAN 50
00:26:25 00:51:51
380 Donna Johnston Female VETERAN 40
00:26:08 00:51:44
381 Joel Tepace Male SENIOR
00:26:11 00:51:56
382 Emma Adamson Female SENIOR
00:26:14 00:52:02
383 Alan Savage Male VETERAN 50
00:26:14 00:52:02
384 Kate Sadler Female SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:25:39 00:52:25
385 Caroline Campbell Female VETERAN 45 Gateshead Harriers 00:26:19 00:52:15
387 Sam Colquhoun Female VETERAN 40
00:25:52 00:52:33
386 Judith Robinson Female VETERAN 45 Gateshead Harriers 00:26:20 00:52:16
388 Doreen Huxley Female VETERAN 50 Sedgefield Harriers 00:26:19 00:52:33
389 Alison Sheavills Female SENIOR Birtley Athletics Club 00:25:58 00:52:42
390 Trevor Rowe Male VETERAN 55
00:26:53 00:52:29
391 Alexandra Bartrope Female SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:26:24 00:52:47
392 Kristofor Mccarty Male SENIOR
00:27:35 00:52:30
393 Cathi Biggin Female VETERAN 40
00:26:17 00:52:43
394 Ross Rutter Male SENIOR
00:26:23 00:52:46
395 Stephen Ellis Male VETERAN 55
00:26:16 00:53:09
396 James Ainsworth Male SENIOR
00:26:56 00:52:42
397 Louise Bourton Female SENIOR North Shields Poly 00:26:14 00:53:21
398 Samantha Legget Female SENIOR
00:27:36 00:53:06
400 Richard Anderson Male SENIOR
00:26:06 00:53:10
399 Fiona Harked Female SENIOR Ponteland runners 00:26:44 00:53:33
401 Paula Laidler Female SENIOR
00:26:39 00:53:23
402 Gillian Bell Female VETERAN 45
00:27:09 00:53:35
403 Martin Bell Male VETERAN 45
00:27:09 00:53:36
404 Robert Dodds Male VETERAN 45
00:26:30 00:53:44
405 Mark Dunseith Male SENIOR
00:26:49 00:53:32
406 Judith Porter Female VETERAN 55 Aycliffe Running Club 00:26:39 00:53:42
407 Val Baxter Female VETERAN 45 Birtley Athletics Club 00:26:36 00:53:41
408 Christine Baudouin Female VETERAN 55 Gateshead Harriers 00:27:11 00:53:41
409 Sharron Hogarth Female VETERAN 40 Crook & District AC 00:27:02 00:53:37
410 Gerard Goulding Male SENIOR
00:27:59 00:53:34
411 Judith Correia Female VETERAN 40
00:26:32 00:54:02
412 Sarah Gartside Female VETERAN 45 Gosforth Harriers 00:26:43 00:53:57
413 Julien Parven Male VETERAN 40
00:27:13 00:53:41
414 Pamela Gold Female VETERAN 65 Heaton Harriers 00:26:59 00:54:03
415 Maura Moran Female SENIOR Quakers Running Club 00:28:10 00:53:46
416 Daniel Fletcher Male SENIOR
00:26:52 00:53:39
417 Mark Thompson Male VETERAN 45 tyne bridge harriers 00:26:31 00:54:24
418 Lisa Coverdale Female VETERAN 40
00:27:17 00:54:18
420 Elizabeth O’mahony Female VETERAN 45
00:27:08 00:54:16
419 Denise Waugh Female VETERAN 40 tyne bridge harriers 00:27:08 00:54:15
421 Steve Brooks Male VETERAN 55
00:27:26 00:54:19
422 Trevor Hatton Male VETERAN 45
00:26:04 00:54:32
423 Louise Horncastle Female SENIOR
00:28:13 00:54:29
424 Chris Pearson Male VETERAN 50
00:27:34 00:54:26
425 Jill Malcolm Female SENIOR
00:27:35 00:54:30
426 Joanne Grant Female SENIOR
00:27:10 00:54:56
427 Louise Barrow Female SENIOR Elvet Striders 00:27:46 00:54:48
428 Clair Crowther Female VETERAN 40 Crook & District AC 00:27:16 00:55:03
429 Jane Niven Female VETERAN 40
00:27:24 00:55:13
430 Jules Briggs Female VETERAN 40 Gateshead Harriers 00:27:44 00:55:08
431 Gary Kinghorn Male SENIOR
00:27:30 00:55:28
432 Paul Lewins Male VETERAN 40 Sunderland Strollers 00:28:18 00:55:34
434 Rieko Ohrui Male JUNIOR
00:28:25 00:55:30
433 Shoji Sahura Male SENIOR
00:28:25 00:55:30
435 Emma Bland Female SENIOR Quakers Running Club 00:28:10 00:55:38
436 Neil Addison Male VETERAN 45
00:27:48 00:56:06
437 Michelle Mustard Female VETERAN 45
00:27:50 00:55:55
438 Sophie Newton Female SENIOR
00:27:40 00:55:37
439 Lynne Brown Female VETERAN 45
00:28:03 00:56:00
440 Vivienne Kirchin Female VETERAN 40 Elswick Harriers 00:28:08 00:56:13
441 Dawn Richardson Female SENIOR
00:28:33 00:55:53
442 Michael Walker Male VETERAN 65 Gosforth Harriers 00:27:45 00:56:17
443 Karen Arkless Female VETERAN 40
00:28:48 00:56:10
444 Kirsty Mcsween Female SENIOR
00:28:44 00:56:13
445 Dawn Cox Female VETERAN 50 Northern Sole Runners 00:28:29 00:56:35
446 Stuart Smith Male VETERAN 40
00:28:02 00:56:31
447 Linda Proctor Female SENIOR Wallsend Harriers 00:28:12 00:56:46
448 Matthew Tollitt Male VETERAN 50 ` 00:28:26 00:56:26
449 Adam Pennington Male VETERAN 40 North Shields Poly 00:28:37 00:56:31
450 Lily Shevlin Female SENIOR
00:28:05 00:56:33
451 Clare Smith Female SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:28:39 00:56:51
452 Kayleigh Mcnally Female SENIOR
00:28:38 00:57:08
453 Lesley Foster Female VETERAN 40 Sunderland Strollers 00:28:32 00:57:08
454 Victoria Furness Female SENIOR
00:28:25 00:57:00
455 Richard Oades Male SENIOR
00:28:48 00:56:59
456 Michael Daly Male JUNIOR
00:29:58 00:57:09
457 Rosamund Fraser Female SENIOR
00:28:43 00:57:15
458 Margaret Walke Female VETERAN 55 Allen Valley Striders 00:29:08 00:57:12
459 Victoria Scott Female VETERAN 60
00:29:33 00:57:14
460 Ronagh Craddock Female SENIOR
00:28:45 00:57:27
461 John Walker Male VETERAN 40
00:28:11 00:57:32
463 Tina Diddee Female SENIOR
00:28:26 00:57:46
464 Craig Simpson Male SENIOR UKNetrunner 00:29:28 00:57:34
462 Peter Whewell Male VETERAN 65 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:29:31 00:57:26
465 Sylvie Hargreaves Female SENIOR
00:29:31 00:57:34
466 Lee Simpson Male VETERAN 40 Blyth RC 00:29:28 00:57:37
467 Clare Stradling Female SENIOR Quakers Running Club 00:29:01 00:57:35
468 Mandy Phillipson Female SENIOR Heaton Harriers 00:28:57 00:58:01
469 Geraint Evans Male VETERAN 45
00:29:27 00:58:13
470 Alice Barnes Female SENIOR
00:29:52 00:58:15
471 Jayne Banks Female VETERAN 40 Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:29:05 00:58:36
472 Sue Barnes Female VETERAN 55 South Shields Harriers 00:29:52 00:58:23
473 Tamsin Scott Female SENIOR
00:29:42 00:58:24
474 Jill Connolly Male VETERAN 50 Sunderland Strollers 00:29:04 00:58:30
475 Reginald Checkley Male VETERAN 75 Heaton Harriers 00:28:47 00:58:36
476 Barney Wallace Male JUNIOR
00:29:53 00:58:23
477 Marion Lean Female SENIOR
00:29:03 00:59:13
478 David Mcpherson Male VETERAN 40 Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:28:46 00:58:39
479 Kat Aspey Female SENIOR
00:29:08 00:59:10
480 John Young Male VETERAN 55 Heaton Harriers 00:30:40 00:59:00
481 Anthony Daly Male SENIOR
00:29:12 00:59:07
482 Helen Edwards Female VETERAN 55 Allen Valley Striders 00:30:00 00:59:17
483 Lynn Richardson Female VETERAN 40
00:29:48 00:59:12
484 Heather Todd Female SENIOR
00:30:41 00:59:38
485 Steve Richards Male VETERAN 60
00:29:55 00:59:38
486 Louise Gair Female SENIOR
00:29:48 00:59:29
487 Pip Hughes Female SENIOR
00:30:07 00:59:38
488 Carolyn Wood Female VETERAN 40 Northern Frontrunners 00:29:00 00:59:51
489 Robert Clark Male SENIOR Elvet Striders 00:30:34 00:59:48
490 Martin Crosby Male VETERAN 40
00:31:19 00:59:51
491 Karin Younger Female VETERAN 50
00:30:08 00:59:57
492 Judith Bell Female SENIOR Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:29:43 01:00:26
493 Stephanie Mcfarlane Female SENIOR tyne bridge harriers 00:31:21 01:00:25
494 Rob Marquiss Male SENIOR Quakers Running Club 00:29:10 01:00:18
495 Jo New Female VETERAN 40 Sunderland Strollers 00:30:19 01:00:53
496 Samantha Hill Female SENIOR
00:29:56 01:00:47
497 John Withers Male VETERAN 50
00:30:28 01:00:58
498 Gillian Storey Female VETERAN 45
00:31:06 01:01:02
499 Jill Clark Female VETERAN 40 Running4Women 00:31:43 01:00:58
501 Karen Nielsen Female VETERAN 45 North Shields Poly 00:31:45 01:01:01
500 Victoria Young Female SENIOR
00:30:41 01:01:09
502 Joanna Grundy Female SENIOR
00:30:21 01:01:24
503 Sarah Milburn Female SENIOR
00:30:21 01:01:24
504 Natalie Maddison Female SENIOR
00:30:26 01:01:46
505 Barry gerard Murray Male VETERAN 45 Birtley Athletics Club 00:30:29 01:02:41
506 Vicki Deritis Female VETERAN 45 tyne bridge harriers 00:31:04 01:02:21
507 Mandy Clough Female SENIOR
00:30:46 01:02:21
508 Catherine Dotchin Female SENIOR
00:30:37 01:02:56
509 Stephanie Mulligan Female SENIOR
00:32:18 01:03:19
510 Helen Woolridge Male SENIOR
00:32:15 01:03:43
511 Joanna Stanley Female VETERAN 40 Heaton Harriers 00:32:11 01:04:01
512 Hayden Richards Male JUNIOR Grantham & District AC 00:30:43 01:04:22
513 Colin Fozzard Male VETERAN 50
00:31:13 01:04:42
514 Karen Patterson Female SENIOR
00:31:20 01:04:49
515 Susan Clark Female VETERAN 55 Quakers Running Club 00:32:50 01:05:25
516 Gabi Barber Female SENIOR
00:32:59 01:05:34
517 Pete Barlow Male SENIOR
00:32:59 01:05:34
519 Stephen Reed Male VETERAN 40
00:32:42 01:05:38
518 Emma Tait Female SENIOR
00:32:42 01:05:38
520 Gillian Hall Female SENIOR
00:32:12 01:06:08
521 Paul Samat Male VETERAN 45
00:32:09 01:05:44
522 Janette Rowland Female VETERAN 50
00:32:10 01:05:46
523 Katie Frew Female SENIOR
00:33:35 01:05:52
524 Ursa Salobir Female VETERAN 40
00:33:35 01:05:53
525 Sandra Hart Female SENIOR
00:33:20 01:06:19
526 Kath Richards Female VETERAN 55
00:33:15 01:07:06
527 Julie Remmer Male VETERAN 50 Quakers Running Club 00:33:57 01:07:52
528 David Stephenson Male SENIOR
00:33:44 01:08:08
529 Maxine Casson Female VETERAN 40
00:34:07 01:08:10
530 David Tait Male VETERAN 60 Saltwell Harriers 00:36:28 01:13:32
531 Beverley Knotts Female VETERAN 45
00:37:02 01:16:59
532 Kay Thompson Female VETERAN 40 North Shields Poly 00:38:12 01:17:27

2 Replies to “Town Moor Memorial 10k 2012 Results with 5k Splits”

  1. Pingback: Heaton Memorial 10k Road Race - NE31 Tri. Club

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*