Club 5k Handicap

1907976_10152323188488818_5386240597015419197_n

Free to enter – no registration required – just meet at start area in Rutland Road, Wallsend as shown on map below.
The club members 5k handicap race is held on a Tuesday night bi-monthly around the course in Wallsend starting near Western Community Primary School. Club members should meet at the start around 7:00pm with the first runners setting off around 7:20pm.

RESULTS OF HEATON HANDICAP AUGUST 15TH
Pos Surname time handicap actual
1 Sophie Urquhart 27.02 3.00 24.02
2 Darren Jensen 28.55 10.00 18.55
3 Philip Morris 29.01 7.00 22.01
4 Pete Jobes 29.03 9.30 19.33
5 Mark Best 29.03 8.30 20.33
6 Danni Smythe 29.15 9.00 20.15
7 John Moore 29.22 11.40 17.42
8 Magnus McGillivray 29.23 11.40 17.43
9 James Meader 29.24 12.00 17.24
10 Lisa Harpin 29.33 8.50 20.43
11 Simon Jobe 29.35 10.40 18.55
12 Charlie Townsend 29.38 12.20 17.18
13 Alex Harrison 29.39 5.10 24.29
14 Jack Shawcross 29.40 10.50 18.50
15 Paramjeet Bhogal 29.41 6.20 23.21
16 Beth Lawry 29.42 8.40 21.02
17 Scott McEntee 29.42 10.40 19.02
18 Collette Whitfield 29.44 8.50 20.54
19 Colin McEntee 29.44 7.10 22.34
20 Louise Johnson 29.45 9.10 20.35
21 Keith Rooney 29.56 10.10 19.46
22 Steve Schubeler 29.58 13.10 16.48
23 Les Smith 30.00 10.50 19.10
24 Andy Burden 30.01 10.50 19.11
25 Callum Mills 30.01 10.50 19.11
26 Daniel Wood 30.02 10.00 20.02
27 Phil Green 30.03 10.40 19.23
28 Ian Norman 30.07 11.00 19.07
29 Judith Archibold 30.08 6.40 23.28
30 Dave Dale 30.10 10.30 19.40
31 Glen Rae 30.13 10.30 19.43
32 Kevin Ross 30.17 8.00 22.17
33 Chris George 30.17 9.10 21.07
34 Dave Brignall 30.27 7.00 23.27
35 Lisa Boyd 30.31 5.30 25.01
36 Jason Wall 30.31 10.30 20.01
37 Adam Nott 30.36 8.40 21.56
38 Ian Sanderson 30.37 8.50 21.47
39 Anthony Daglish 30.37 8.20 22.17
40 Chris Checkley 30.38 8.50 21.48
41 Craig Smith 30.44 8.40 22.04
42 Alan Langford 30.45 10.10 20.35
43 David Pace 30.46 6.40 24.06
44 Claire Smith 30.51 6.00 24.51
45 John James 30.57 10.00 20.57
46 Janette Kilgour 31.03 -0.40 31.43
47 Jeremy Smith 31.06 10.50 20.16
48 Jamie Barbour 31.13 13.10 18.03
49 Reg Checkley 31.19 -3.00 34.19
50 Aiden Batey 31.21 9.40 21.41
51 Sam Daly 31.24 8.40 22.44
52 Mark Oliver 33.50 12.10 21.40
53 Steve McKenzie (Inj) 33.55 9.00 24.55

Result of Heaton Handicap June 13th 2017
Pos Time Hcap Actual
1 Janet Goodlet 26.50 -1.20 28.10
2 Robert McHugh 26.59 -1.20 28.19
3 Claire Smith 28.23 3.40 24.43
4 David Main 28.43 7.00 21.43
5 Craig Smith 28.54 8.20 20.34
6 Reg Checkley 28.57 -4.00 32.57
7 Niamh Stack 28.57 7.30 21.27
8 Mark Oliver 29.05 10.40 18.25
9 Liam Riley 29.09 10.40 18.29
10 Yun Wong 29.16 11.20 17.56
11 Aidan Batey 29.18 8.10 21.08
12 Stephen Schubeler 29.19 12.40 16.39
13 Calum Mills 29.21 10.20 19.01
14 Janette Kilgour 29.22 -1.20 30.42
15 Simon Jobe 29.26 10.30 18.56
16 Andy Burden 29.29 11.20 18.09
17 Anthony Dagleish 29.29 8.00 21.29
18 Keith Rooney 29.36 10.10 19.26
19 Chris Thain 29.38 10.40 18.58
20 James McKenzie 29.40 13.00 16.40
21 John James 29.41 10.00 19.41
22 Paul Inskip 29.46 9.40 20.06
23 Douglas Cockett 29.48 11.00 18.48
24 Fiona Toland-Mitchell 29.49 5.40 24.09
25 Abbie Boxshall 29.56 3.00 26.56
26 Chris Checkley 29.57 8.20 21.37
27 Charlie Townsend 29.59 12.30 17.29
28 Angeleen Fluskey 30.03 4.00 26.03
29 Andrew Leys 30.06 9.50 20.16
30 Johnny Smith 30.10 10.40 19.30
31 Richard Arnot 30.15 9.30 20.45
32 Ian Sanderson 30.20 9.00 21.20
33 George Routledge 30.22 -4.00 34.22
34 Chrystal Skeldon 30.24 7.00 23.24
35 Anthony Steel 30.24 6.20 24.04
36 Andy Bell 30.26 11.10 19.16
37 David Slater 30.32 10.00 20.32
38 Karen Bailey 30.47 4.50 25.57
39 Mark Banks 30.48 13.50 16.58
40 Jamie Kirk 30.54 10.00 20.54
41 David Brignall 30.56 7.40 23.16
42 Mick Mingstones 31.09 6.20 24.49
43 Paramjeet Bhogal 31.10 6.20 24.50
44 Stephen McKenzie 31.24 9.20 22.04
45 David Pace 31.30 7.40 23.50
46 Sam Daley 32.31 9.00 23.31

Result of Rington’s Cup held April 11th 2017
Pos H’Time H Cap Actual
1 Ian Robinson M 28.51 12.30 16.21
2 James McKenzie M 29.00 12.20 16.40
3 Stephen Schubeler M35 29.09 12.20 16.49
4 Mark Banks M 29.31 12.30 17.01
5 Magnus McGillivray M35 29.22 12.10 17.12
6 Tom Oliphant M35 29.55 12.20 17.35
7 Mark Oliver M 30.01 12.10 17.51
8 John Moore M45 29.29 11.30 17.59
9 Michael Mallen M40 29.46 11.40 18.06
10 Philip Green M45 29.27 10.30 18.57
11 Jack Shawcross M 29.54 10.50 19.04
12 (Thomas) Andrew Bell M 30.25 11.20 19.05
13 Liam Riley M 29.31 10.20 19.11
14 George Nicholson M35 29.59 10.40 19.19
15 Calum Mills M 29.11 9.50 19.21
16 Simon Jobe M40 29.56 10.30 19.26
17 Jason Wall M35 29.59 10.30 19.29
18 Ellen Roberts F35 29.35 10.00 19.35
19 Keith Rooney M45 29.48 10.10 19.38
20 Ian Norman M55 31.03 11.20 19.43
21 David Slater M40 29.16 9.30 19.46
22 Jamie Kirk M 29.55 10.00 19.55
23 Alexander Cook M 30.15 10.10 20.05
24 Alan Langford M45 30.32 10.20 20.12
25 Robert Brown M35 29.58 9.40 20.18
26 Paul Inskip M50 29.59 9.30 20.29
27 Jonathan Thornton M 30.53 10.20 20.33
28 Sam Daley M60 28.08 7.30 20.38
29 Stephen Mackenzie M45 30.11 9.30 20.41
30 Andrew Leys M50 30.53 10.10 20.43
31 Beth Lawry F 28.59 8.00 20.59
32 Les Bellis M50 29.16 8.10 21.06
33 Ian Sanderson M40 30.18 9.10 21.08
34 Lisa Harpin F 30.12 9.00 21.12
35 Colette Whitfoeld F 29.53 8.40 21.13
36 Craig Smith M50 29.27 8.00 21.27
37 Nina Cameron F45 30.59 9.10 21.49
38 Andrew Townsend M 30.13 8.20 21.53
39 Anthony Daglish M 30.01 8.00 22.01
40 Aidan Batey M 30.33 8.20 22.13
41 Caroline Billis F35 30.33 8.10 22.23
42 Jessie Hetherington F 30.23 7.50 22.33
43 John Marshall M60 30.39 8.00 22.39
44 Danny Routledge M35 30.24 7.30 22.54
45 Colin McEntee M65 30.13 7.10 23.03
46 Chrystal Skeldon F45 30.08 7.00 23.08
47 Helena Walsater-Lowes F40 31.20 8.10 23.10
48 Michael Simm M45 30.15 7.00 23.15
49 Keith Hadden M50 31.11 7.50 23.21
50 Thomas Green M 30.06 6.20 23.46
51 Iain McKinnon M40 32.51 8.30 24.21
52 Jenny Friend F55 31.31 6.50 24.41
53 (Neil) Alan Smith M50 30.39 5.20 25.19
54 Claire Landers F45 30.39 3.30 27.09
55 Margaret Dover F55 30.59 3.30 27.29
56 James Green M20 37.37 10.00 27.37
57 Lisa Boyd F45 33.07 5.30 27.37
58 Kerry Nesbitt F40 30.09 2.20 27.49
59 Janette Kilgour F65 29.19 -2.00 31.19
60 George Routledge M65 29.46 -3.00 32.46
61 Reginald Checkley M80 32.32 -2.00 34.32

 

 

 

COURSE MAP

Find more Run in North Tyneside, United Kingdom