Club 5k Handicap

1907976_10152323188488818_5386240597015419197_n

The next Heaton Harriers members’ 5km race will be The Ringtons Cup Club Championships to be held on Tuesday April 12th 2016 at 7.20pm near Rhydt Avenue on the West Street course, Wallsend . It will be followed by our annual Presentation Night, Buffet and Quiz at The Lindisfarne Social Club, West Street, Wallsend. All members welcome.

Free to enter for all members – no registration required – just meet at start area in Rutland Road, Wallsend as shown on map below.

Results of the last handicap on February 23rd 2016

Pos First name Surname H Time Hcap Actual
1 Lee Kernohan 27.54 10.00 17.54
2 Kevin Ross 28.09 6.30 21.39
3 Caroline Billis 28.09 6.30 21.39
4 Matt Hetherington 28.43 8.10 20.33
5 Gerg Pilgrim 28.46 9.20 19.26
6 Adam McDonald 29.03 10.10 18.53
7 Glen Rae 29.12 9.40 19.32
8 Craig Smith 29.14 5.00 24.14
9 Dave Dale 29.15 5.00 24.15
10 Paramjeet Bhogal 29.17 5.00 24.17
11 Jessie Hetherington 29.17 5.30 23.47
12 Doug Cockett 29.18 10.00 19.18
13 Kelly Dodds 29.21 8.10 21.11
14 Alan Langford 29.26 8.50 20.36
15 Michael Morrow 29.31 6.00 23.31
16 Andrew Townsend 29.31 7.30 22.01
17 Scott McEntee 29.32 10.30 19.02
18 Thomas Keight 29.34 10.30 19.04
19 Mark Oliver 29.34 12.20 17.14
20 Les Smith 29.35 12.10 17.25
21 Ted Baty 29.40 5.30 24.10
22 Rob Nesbitt 29.44 7.00 22.44
23 Fiona Toland-Mitchell 29.46 5.40 24.06
24 Adam Stewart 29.49 5.20 24.29
25 Mark Banks 29.49 12.10 17.39
26 Simon Jobe 29.50 10.50 19.00
27 Paul Inskip 29.50 8.50 21.00
28 Emma Plummer 29.51 6.00 23.51
29 Andy Burden 29.52 11.30 18.22
30 George Nicholson 29.55 10.10 19.45
31 Keith Hadden 30.02 8.10 21.52
32 Chrystal Skeldon 30.04 7.00 23.04
33 Chris Checkley 30.06 8.20 21.46
34 Ben Shillitoe 30.08 10.00 20.08
35 Ian Norman 30.09 11.30 18.39
36 Sharon Cook 30.12 7.30 22.42
37 Nick Monte 30.27 -1.00 31.27
38 Phil Green 30.28 11.00 19.28
39 Xena Marshall 30.30 -1.00 31.30
40 Michael Coppen 30.34 11.00 19.34
41 Dennis Fadden 30.39 8.10 22.29
42 John Moore 30.46 11.30 19.16
43 Katrina Matheson 30.50 6.30 24.20
44 Sam Daley 30.54 8.50 22.04
45 Jack Shawcross 30.55 8.50 22.05
46 Emma Blackett 31.03 8.30 22.33
47 Lisa Boyd 30.07 5.30 24.37
48 Mark Best 30.13 9.10 21.03
49 Fiona Robins 30.20 10.00 20.20
50 Reg Checkley 30.43 0.10 30.33
51 David Wright 33.14 8.20 24.54

 

COURSE MAP

Find more Run in North Tyneside, United Kingdom