Grand Prix Standings 2018

For those new members who maybe wondering what this is, it’s a mini league within the club where points are awarded for taking part in these events. The point scoring is as follows
1st Heaton finisher gets 12 points
2nd Heaton finisher gets 11 points
3rd Heaton finisher gets 10 points
4th Heaton finisher gets 9 points
5th Heaton finisher gets 8 points
6th Heaton finisher gets 7 points
7th Heaton finisher gets 6 points
All other Heaton finishers get 5 points

Separate competition for men and women

Your best 8 scores from 12 count.

 

Heaton Harriers’ winter Grand Prix 2017-2018
Name ……… Men

Races: Elswick R, Blyth Sands,  Xmas Hcap,  Saltwell 10k,  Durham Relays,  NEHL#6,  Blyth 10k,  N Tyneside 10k, Ripon 10m,  Sund Half,  NSP 10k

Ian Norman 11 12 8 8 8 11 58
James McKenzie 11 11 12 12 46
Phil Green 9 5 11 6 5 5 41
Callum Mills 12 10 8 8 38
Andy Duguid 9 5 5 5 6 30
George Routledge 5 5 5 9 5 29
Colin Mc Entee 5 8 5 5 5 28
David Slater 7 5 5 5 5 27
Les Smith 10 7 9 26
Stephen Schubelar 12 11 23
Mark Oliver 10 7 5 22
Ian Robinson 12 10 22
Andy Bell 10 6 5 21
James Meader 12 9 21
Allen Mulliss 7 5 5 17
Jeremy Smith 11 5 16
Reg Checkley 6 5 5 16
Thomas Green 5 5 5 15
Dave Dale 10 5 15
Chris Checkley 5 5 5 15
John Sturman 5 10 15
Keith Rooney 8 5 13
Scott Mc Entee 7 5 12
Simon Jobe 5 7 12
Charlie Townsend 12 12
Peter R Smith 6 5 11
Matthew Hetherington 11 11
Gary Dicker 5 6 11
Alan Langford 5 5 10
Robert Brown 5 5 10
Alan Neil Smith 5 5 10
Chris George 5 5 10
Craig Smith 5 5 10
Greg Pilgrim 5 5 10
Jason Wall 5 5 10
Anthony Daglish 5 5 5 15
Mark Best 5 5 10
Magnus McGillivray 10 10
Andy Burdon 9 9
Mark Banks 9 9
Liam Riley 9 9
James Duthie 7 7
Wayne Fuller 6 6
David Bullock 5 5
Dave Brignall 5 5
Iain McKinnon 5 5
John James 5 5
John Marshall 5 5
Les Bellis 5 5
Micky Mallen 5 5
Paul Inskip 5 5
Paul Stutt 5 5
Scott Armstrong 5 5
Ted Batey 5 5
Bill Brown 5 5
Aiden Batey 5 5
Ashley Robinson 5 5
Jamie Kirk 5 5
Andrew Leys 5 5
Robert Nesbitt 5 5
Daniel Wood 5 5
David Gilmore 5 5
Ken McEntee 5 5
Mark Slade 5 5
Michael Ewing 5 5
Mick Mingstones 5 5
Neil A Smith 5 5
Danny Routledge 5 5
David Pace 5 5
Name…………………….Women
Nina Cameron 11 12 12 11 11 8 11 76
Ellen Cole 10 10 12 8 7 9 56
Jenny Friend 7 8 11 7 6 39
Danielle Smythe 12 12 12 36
Christina Tyley 9 11 9 29
Joanne Bell 7 9 8 24
Janine Routledge 12 10 22
Alison Janes 10 10 20
Abbie Boxshall 6 7 6 19
Judith Archibold 9 7 16
Janette Kligour 5 5 5 15
Chrystal Skeldon 6 8 14
Lisa Boyd 8 5 13
Lisa Harpin 12 12
Caroline Lievesley 11 11
Ellen Roberts 11 11
Sharon Cook 10 10
Elaine Waters 9 9
Lisa Riley 9 9
Caroline Billis 8 8
Helena Lowes Walsater 6 6
Karen Bailey 6 6
Robin Mowlem 6 6
Alison Vaulkhard 6 6
Pam Gold 5 5
Sue Linsley 5 5
Claire Landers 5 5
Claire Dadswell 5 5
Emma Kennedy 5 5
Kerry Nesbitt 5 5
Margaret Dover 5 5
Megan Turner 5 5
Xena Marshall 5 5