Club 5k Handicap

1907976_10152323188488818_5386240597015419197_n

Free to enter – no registration required – just meet at start area in Rutland Road, Wallsend as shown on map below.
The club members 5k handicap race is held on a Tuesday night bi-monthly around the course in Wallsend starting near Western Community Primary School. Club members should meet at the start around 7:00pm with the first runners setting off around 7:20pm.

The next club 5k handicap will be held on Tuesday 18th June 2019 at 7.20 pm at Wallsend and is open to all paid up members of Heaton Harriers.

NOTE: MAP at Bottom of page!
 
Ringtons Cup result 11th April 2019
Pos Name H time handicap actual

1 James McKenzie 29.25 13.30 15.55
2 James Meader 29.44 13.30 16.14
3 Ian Robinson 29.57 13.20 16.37
4 Magnus McGillivray 29.21 12.30 16.51
5 David Coe 30.34 13.20 17.14
6 Jordan Cairns 29.19 11.50 17.29
7 Les Smith 29.01 11.30 17.31
8 Ian Norman 29.18 11.30 17.48
9 Phil Jamieson 29.30 11.40 17.50
10 Ryss MacKay(Guest) 29.53 12.00 17.53
11 Andy Burden 29.34 11.40 17.54
12 Callum Mills 29.13 11.10 18.03
13 Andy Bell 29.46 11.40 18.06
14 John Moore 29.29 10.50 18.39
15 Jeremy Smith 29.15 10.30 18.45
16 Micky Mallen 29.40 10.50 18.50
17 Jacob Goodwin 28.52 9.50 19.02
18 Jack Shawcross 29.04 10.00 19.04
19 Andy Duguid 29.25 10.20 19.05
20 Thomas Stutt ** 26.06 7.00 19.06
21 Dan Wilkinson 29.37 10.30 19.07
22 Chris George 29.48 10.20 19.28
23 Paul Stutt 29.20 9.50 19.30
24 David Slater 29.23 9.00 20.23
25 David Bullock 29.17 8.30 20.47
26 Hannah Shillitoe 31.05 10.10 20.55
27 Nina Cameron 30.01 9.00 21.01
28 Phil Green 31.42 10.40 21.02
29 Laura Smith 29.11 8.00 21.11
30 Scott Armstrong 30.11 9.00 21.11
31 Elaine Waters 30.22 9.10 21.12
32 Sam Daley 28.26 7.10 21.16
33 Keith Rooney 29.33 8.00 21.33
34 Stephen McKenzie 30.05 8.30 21.35
35 Craig Smith 30.16 8.40 21.36
36 Collette Whitfield 30.29 8.50 21.39
37 Nicola Brady 30.15 8.30 21.45
38 Alan Langford 31.17 9.10 22.07
39 Peter Foreman 28.23 6.00 22.23
40 Anthony Daglish 30.15 7.30 22.45
41 Helena Walsater 29.53 7.00 22.53
42 Paul Inskip 30.13 7.20 22.53
43 Les Bellis 28.27 5.20 23.07
44 Megan Turner 28.38 5.20 23.18
45 Jenny Friend 30.12 6.30 23.42
46 Lisa Boyd 29.17 5.10 24.07
47 Marie Bennett 30.02 4.40 25.22
48 David Pace 29.48 4.00 25.48
49 Reg Checkley 29.55 -4.00 33.55
50 George Routledge 32.55 -8.00 40.55

Results 19th February 2019
Pos Name time handicap actual

1 Rosie Swatman 27.29 5.00 22.29
2 Abbie Boxshall 27.57 2.00 25.57
3 Rob Brown 28.04 6.00 22.04
4 Sue Linsley 28.09 0.00 28.09
5 Dan Wilkinson 28.13 8.50 19.23
6 Brian Ankers 28.18 8.30 19.48
7 Phil Jameson 28.25 10.20 18.05
8 Marie Bennett 28.52 3.40 25.12
9 Gareth Davies 29.02 8.10 20.52
10 Stuart Kelsey 29.08 7.50 21.18
11 Jordan Cairns 29.12 11.20 17.52
12 Peter Robinson Smith 29.15 8.40 20.35
13 Mark Boxshall 29.16 8.20 20.56
14 Judith Archibold 29.20 5.10 24.10
15 David Coe 29.21 12.00 17.21
16 Charlie Townsend 29.23 11.00 18.23
17 Callum Mills 29.26 11.00 18.26
18 Helena Walsater 29.27 4.00 25.27
19 Jeremy Smith 29.30 10.20 19.10
20 Dennis Fadden 29.32 7.20 22.12
21 Ruth Kirk 29.35 4.00 25.35
22 David Bullock 29.36 8.30 21.06
23 George Nicholson 29.39 9.50 19.49
24 Scott McEntee 29.40 10.50 18.50
25 Alan Langford 29.42 9.10 20.32
26 Ian Norman 29.43 11.30 18.13
27 Les Smith 29.44 11.30 18.14
28 Lisa Boyd 29.45 5.10 24.35
29 James McKenzie 29.46 13.30 16.16
30 Greg Pilgrim 29.47 10.30 19.17
31 Nina Cameron 29.48 9.00 20.48
32 Laura Smith 29.52 8.00 21.52
33 Ted Baty 29.54 3.40 26.14
34 Andy Burden 29.55 11.40 18.15
35 Louis Kirkpatrick 29.57 9.20 20.37
36 Les Bellis 30.00 5.20 24.40
37 James Meader 30.00 13.30 16.30
38 Reg Checkley 30.05 -4.00 34.05
39 Jamie Barber 30.06 12.30 17.36
40 Jacob Goodwin 30.07 10.00 20.07
41 David Pace 30.17 4.10 26.07
42 Mark Best 30.18 8.20 21.58
43 Ian Sanderson 30.24 9.00 21.24
44 Andy Bell 30.32 11.50 18.42
45 Amanda Moore 30.38 8.00 22.38
46 Chris George 30.45 10.20 20.25
47 John Marshall 30.47 7.10 23.37
48 Michele O’Neill-Hall Guest 31.09 5.00 26.09
49 Neil Smith 31.11 5.10 26.01
50 Matthew Green 31.21 6.00 25.21
51 Phil Green 31.22 6.00 25.22
52 Dave Brignall 31.24 8.00 23.24
53 Craig Smith 31.29 7.30 23.59
54 Janette Kilgour 31.40 -5.00 36.40
55 Simon Jobe 31.44 10.00 21.44
56 Sam Daley 32.16 7.20 24.56
57 George Routledge 32.24 -7.00 39.24
58 Chris Checkley 33.01 9.20 23.41
59 Colin McEntee 33.30 0.00 33.30

Results 18th December 2018
Pos Surname Time handicap actual
1 Anthony Daglish 27.29 4.00 23.29
2 Keith Rooney 28.40 6.10 22.30
3 Andy Bell 28.57 10.50 18.07
4 Paul Stutt 29.01 9.00 20.01
5 Chris Checkley 29.11 8.40 20.31
6 J Heppenstall 29.13 9.00 20.13
7 Steve Armstrong 29.15 9.00 20.15
8 James Duthie 29.18 11.00 18.18
9 Jordan Cairns 29.18 11.00 18.18
10 James Meader 29.19 13.00 16.19
11 Danny Routledge 29.20 7.30 21.50
12 Sarah Lemon 29.22 5.00 24.22
13 Peter R Smith 29.23 8.20 21.03
14 Caroline Billis 29.24 5.00 24.24
15 Nina Cameron 29.26 8.40 20.46
16 Jack Shawcross 29.28 9.50 19.38
17 George Nicholson 29.31 9.40 19.51
18 Les Smith 29.34 11.20 18.14
19 Ian Norman 29.35 11.20 18.15
20 Andy Duguid 29.38 10.10 19.28
21 Alison Janes 29.38 4.30 25.08
22 David Fadden 29.41 7.20 22.21
23 Jon Thornton 29.41 10.10 19.31
24 Dave Dale 29.44 8.40 21.04
25 John Marshall 29.45 7.10 22.35
26 Les Bellis 29.48 5.20 24.28
27 Andy Burden 29.49 10.00 19.49
28 Aidan Batey 29.50 8.40 21.10
29 Mark Boxshall 29.51 8.20 21.31
30 David Bullock 29.55 8.30 21.25
31 Chris George 29.59 10.20 19.39
32 Callum Mills 29.59 11.00 18.59
33 Alan Langford 30.02 9.10 20.52
34 Linda Francis 30.03 5.00 25.03
35 Ellie Clark 30.04 3.30 26.34
36 Stuart Kelsey 30.06 7.50 22.16
37 Doug Cockett 30.08 10.50 19.18
38 Louis Kirkpatrick 30.11 9.20 20.51
39 James McKenzie 30.12 13.30 16.42
40 John Sturman 30.12 11.40 18.32
41 Pam Gold 30.15 0.00 30.15
42 Sue Linsley 30.16 0.00 30.16
43 Jenny Friend 30.18 6.30 23.48
44 John Moore 30.21 11.00 19.21
45 Jason Wall 30.24 10.10 20.14
46 Mark Oliver 30.27 10.00 20.27
47 Scott McEntee 30.34 11.00 19.34
48 Claire Dadswell 30.40 5.30 25.10
49 Alex Cook 30.47 10.10 20.37
50 Ruth Kirk 30.49 5.50 24.59
51 Reg Checkley 30.55 -3.00 33.55
52 George Routledge 30.58 -7.00 37.58
53 Craig Smith 31.06 9.20 21.46
54 David Pace 31.14 4.30 26.44
55 Megan Turner 31.30 5.50 25.40
56 Allen Mulliss 31.38 6.20 25.18
57 Abbie Boxshall 31.40 4.30 27.10
58 Simon Jobe 32.20 10.30 21.50
59 David Slater 32.55 10.00 22.55
60 Mark Best 33.41 8.10 25.31
61 Iain McKinnon 34.28 10.00 24.28

Results 23rd October 2018
Pos Name time handicap actual
1 Craig Stocken 28.10 8.40 19.30
2 Bryan Ankers 28.26 7.00 21.26
3 Phil Jameson 28.30 9.00 19.30
4 Gareth Davies 28.40 7.00 21.40
5 Lizzy Reilly 28.42 5.00 23.42
6 Beth Lawrey 28.49 8.40 20.09
7 Keith Rooney 29.08 5.10 23.58
8 Peter Foreman 29.13 5.20 23.53
9 Ellie Clark 29.26 3.00 26.26
10 Mark Boxshall 29.28 8.00 21.28
11 Andy Burden 29.30 10.00 19.30
12 Megan Turner 29.33 5.40 23.53
13 David Slater 29.33 5.40 23.53
14 Mark Oliver 29.34 10.00 19.34
15 Ruth Kirk 29.41 5.40 24.01
16 Andy Bell 29.42 10.50 18.52
17 James Duthie 29.44 11.00 18.44
18 Peter R Smith 29.47 8.20 21.27
19 Jordan Cairns 29.49 11.00 18.49
20 David Bullock 29.50 8.30 21.20
21 Lisa Boyd 29.52 5.10 24.42
22 Dennis Fadden 29.54 7.20 22.34
23 George Nichloson 29.56 9.40 20.16
24 Callum Mills 29.57 11.00 18.57
25 Kerry Nesbitt 29.58 2.00 27.58
26 Linda Francis 29.58 …………
27 Stuart Kelsey 30.00 7.50 22.10
28 Liam Reilly 30.01 5.00 25.01
29 Craig Smith 30.03 9.20 20.43
30 Danny Routledge 30.05 7.30 22.35
31 Robert Brown 30.06 7.30 22.36
32 Jonathan Thornton 30.13 10.10 20.03
33 Alison Vaulkhard 30.15 4.00 26.15
34 Chris George 30.16 10.27 19.49
35 Greg Pilgrim 30.18 10.30 19.48
36 Aiden Batey 30.18 8.40 21.38
37 Hannah Nagel 30.21 9.30 20.51
38 Danni Smythe 30.25 11.00 19.25
39 Jonathan Fletcher 30.27 10.20 20.07
40 James McKenzie 30.30 13.30 17.00
41 Chris Checkley 30.38 8.50 21.48
42 John Marshall 30.41 7.30 23.11
43 Jeremy Smith 30.52 10.40 20.12
44 Steve MacKenzie 31.00 8.30 22.30
45 Jack Heppenstall 31.08 10.00 21.08
46 Ted Baty 31.10 4.10 27.00
47 Reg Checkley 31.12 -2.00 33.12
48 George Routledge 31.40 -6.00 37.40
49 David Pace 32.06 5.10 26.56
50 Sam Daley 32.17 7.40 24.37
51 Judith Archibold 32.28 6.40 25.48
52 Les Bellis 32.38 7.00 25.38
53 Sue Linsley 32.39 5.10 27.29
54 David Wright 32.39 7.00 25.39

Results 21st August 2018
Pos Name Time Hcap Actual

1 David Brignall 28.20 6.00 22.20
2 David Bullock 28.36 7.00 21.36
3 Megan Turner 28.53 4.40 24.13
4 Andrew Duguid 29.15 9.30 19.45
5 Louie Kirkpatrick 29.18 8.30 20.48
6 Mark Oliver 29.33 9.00 20.33
7 Scott McEntee 29.35 11.00 18.35
8 James Meader 29.36 13.00 16.36
9 Chris George 29.38 10.10 19.28
10 Chris Brown 29.39 7.30 22.09
11 Peter Smith 29.40 7.30 22.10
12 Stuart Kelsey 29.42 7.30 22.12
13 Pauline Chaplin 29.45 4.00 25.45
14 Phil Green 29.45 9.00 20.45
15 Charlie Townsend 29.46 12.10 17.36
16 Collette Whitfield 29.52 8.50 21.02
17 Simon Bomken 29.53 9.00 20.53
18 Steve Armstrong 29.53 10.10 19.43
19 John Sturman 29.55 11.40 18.15
20 Callum Mills 30.03 11.00 19.03
21 Allen Mulliss 30.07 6.30 23.37
22 Steve McKenzie 30.11 8.30 21.41
23 Jack Shawcross 30.14 10.00 20.14
24 Jamie Barbour 30.15 12.00 18.15
25 Jonathan Smith 30.18 10.00 20.18
26 Sam Daley 30.37 7.40 22.57
27 David Slater 30.45 8.30 22.15
28 Doug Cockett 30.52 11.00 19.52
29 John James 30.57 10.00 20.57
30 Jeremy Smith 31.10 10.50 20.20
31 Lisa Harpin 31.55 9.00 22.55
32 Magnus McGillivray 31.56 11.00 20.56
33 David Pace 32.06 5.30 26.36
34 George Routledge 32.21 -4.00 36.21

Results Handicap June 19th 2018 
Pos Name Time handicap actual
1 Stephen Armstrong 28.14 7.30 20.44
2 Dan Wilkinson 28.49 7.20 21.29
3 Gavin Hill 28.57 7.40 21.17
4 Shaun Slater 29.11 5.10 24.01
5 Jack Shawcross 29.17 9.20 19.57
6 Charlie Townsend 29.22 12.10 17.12
7 Danny Routledge 29.25 7.30 21.55
8 Pam Gold 29.27 0.00 29.27
9 Hannah Nagel 29.29 9.00 20.29
10 Michele O’Neill-Hall (Guest) 29.30 4.00 25.30
11 Caroline Billis 29.31 6.00 23.31
12 Peter Foreman 29.33 4.50 24.43
13 James Meader *f 29.46 13.00 16.46
14 Ian Sanderson 29.48 9.00 20.48
15 David Slater 29.50 10.00 19.50
16 Matthew Crawford 30.00 7.40 22.20
17 Ted Baty 30.05 4.10 25.55
18 Scott McEntee 30.08 11.00 19.08
19 Mark Slade 30.09 8.50 21.19
20 Aiden Batey 30.11 8.00 22.11
21 Claire Dadswell 30.12 5.30 24.42
22 Chris Checkley 30.12 8.50 21.22
23 Greg Pilgrim 30.18 10.30 19.48
24 Jeremy Smith 30.24 10.50 19.34
25 George Nicholson 30.43 10.00 20.43
26 Denis Faddon 30.51 7.50 23.01
27 Michael Coppen 31.04 10.00 21.04
28 Colin McEntee 31.51 7.10 24.41
29 Sam Daley 32.41 8.30 24.11
30 Marshall Leitch 32.56 8.30 24.26
31 Andrew Leys 32.57 9.50 23.07

 

RESULTS
Heaton Handicap 20th February 2018
Pos Name Time handicap actual

1 Chris George 28.53 9.10 19.43
2 Mark Oliver 28.53 9.00 19.53
3 Mark Banks 28.56 12.00 16.56
4 Abbie Boxshall 29.03 3.00 26.03
5 James Duthie 29.20 9.30 19.50
6 George Routledge 29.23 -4.00 33.23
7 David Bullock 29.27 7.00 22.27
8 Andy Duguid 29.29 9.10 20.19
9 Dani Smythe 29.32 10.30 19.02
10 David Slater 29.34 9.30 20.04
11 Charlie Townsend 29.36 12.10 17.26
12 Steve Schubelar ** 29.38 13.10 16.28
13 Peter Robinson Smith 29.42 8.30 21.12
14 Callum Mills 29.43 10.50 18.53
15 Reg Checkley 29.44 -1.00 30.44
16 James Meader 29.44 13.10 16.34
17 Lisa Harpin 29.49 9.00 20.49
18 Simon Jobe 29.50 10.30 19.20
19 Craig Smith 29.51 9.20 20.31
20 Ted Baty 29.53 4.10 25.43
21 Ruth Kirk 29.54 5.40 24.14
22 Chrystal Skeldon 29.55 6.40 23.15
23 Magnus McGillivray 29.56 11.40 18.16
24 Andy Burden 29.56 11.40 18.16
25 James McKenzie 29.58 13.10 16.48
26 Aiden Batey 30.01 9.10 20.51
27 Michele O’Neill-Hall 30.05 5.00 25.05 (Guest)
28 Keogh Laws 30.06 9.00 21.06
29 James Meader 30.06 13.10 16.56
30 Andy Bell 30.08 11.00 19.08
31 Lisa Boyd 30.11 5.20 24.51
32 Doug Cockett 30.28 11.00 19.28
33 Mark Slade 30.44 9.10 21.34
34 Alison Janes 30.50 8.30 22.20
35 Paramjeet Bhogal 30.56 6.20 24.36
36 Pam Gold 31.05 1.00 30.05
37 Paul Inskip 31.19 8.40 22.39
38 Victoria Tate 31.25 5.00 26.25
39 David Pace 31.35 5.40 25.55
40 Chris Checkley 31.47 9.30 22.17
41 Jack Shawcross 32.55 10.50 22.05
42 Claire Landers 33.01 5.30 27.31

Heaton Handicap 19th Dec 2017
Pos Name Time Hcap Actual
1 Ellen Cole 26.15 3.30 22.45
2 Iain McKinnon 27.51 7.10 20.41
3 Chris Checkley 28.37 8.20 20.17
4 Chris George 28.56 9.10 19.46
5 Robert Brown 28.58 9.40 19.18
6 Jo Bell 29.05 3.20 25.45
7 James Meader 29.15 12.40 16.35
8 Andy Duguid 29.17 8.40 20.37
9 Ian Norman 29.27 11.00 18.27
10 Les Smith 29.29 11.00 18.29
11 Janette Kilgour 29.30 -1.00 30.30
12 John James 29.32 9.40 19.52
13 Andy Bell 29.33 10.50 18.43
14 Alan Neil Smith 29.35 5.00 24.35
15 Greg Pilgrim 29.40 10.20 19.20
16 Alan Langford 29.46 9.10 20.36
17 David Bullock 29.50 7.00 22.50
18 Thomas Green 29.53 6.20 23.33
19 Andy Burdon 29.54 11.40 18.14
20 Jason Wall 29.55 10.10 19.45
21 David Slater 29.56 9.30 20.26
22 Peter R Smith 29.57 8.30 21.27
23 George Routledge 30.03 -4.00 34.03
24 Craig Smith 30.07 9.20 20.47
25 Phil Green 30.15 10.40 19.35
26 Ted Batey 30.17 4.40 25.37
27 John Marshall 30.18 7.40 22.38
28 Allen Mulliss 30.20 6.40 23.40
29 James McKenzie 30.21 13.10 17.11
30 Mark Oliver 30.24 12.10 18.14
31 Abbie Boxshall 30.27 3.00 27.27
32 Paul Inskip 30.55 9.00 21.55
33 Paul Stutt 30.55 9.40 21.15
34 Simon Jobe 30.58 10.50 20.08
35 Caroline Lievesley 31.05 7.30 23.35
36 Micky Mallen 31.10 11.40 19.30
37 Pamela Gold 31.29 2.00 29.29
38 Reginald Checkley 31.36 0.00 31.36
39 Karen Bailey 31.41 4.00 27.41
40 Les Bellis 31.48 8.10 23.38
41 Dave Brignall 31.49 6.50 24.59
42 Sharon Cook 32.33 7.20 25.13
43 Caroline Billis 34.22 8.00 26.22
Next Handicap Feb 20th
Ringtons Cup= 10th April

Heaton Handicap 24th Oct. 2017
Pos Name Time Hcap Actual

1 Claire Dadswell 29.04 3.20 25.44
2 Lisa Boyd G 29.05 3.20 25.45
3 Jeremy Smith 29.16 10.20 18.56
4 Ian Sanderson 29.22 8.30 20.52
5 James Meader 29.24 12.20 17.04
6 Danni Smythe 29.25 9.50 19.35
7 Scott Armstrong 29.27 8.40 20.47
8 Max Hacon 29.31 6.50 22.41
9 Reginald Checkley 29.34 -4.00 33.34
10 John James 29.36 9.40 19.56
11 Hannah Nagel 29.39 8.00 21.39
12 Stephen Schubeler 29.40 13.10 16.30
13 George Nicholson 29.41 10.00 19.41
14 Les Smith 29.41 11.00 18.41
15 Andy Murray 29.47 8.40 21.07
16 Mark Banks G 29.48 10.20 19.28
17 Chris Checkley 29.49 8.20 21.29
18 Callum Mills 29.53 10.50 19.03
19 Xander Howell 29.55 6.30 23.25
20 Mark Oliver 29.56 12.10 17.46
21 Holly Matheson 30.02 10.10 19.52
22 Denis Fadden 30.04 7.50 22.14
23 Keith Rooney 30.05 10.10 19.55
24 Andy Bell 30.06 10.50 19.16
25 Anthony Daglish 30.06 8.00 22.06
26 Phil Green 30.11 10.40 19.31
27 James McKenzie 30.13 13.10 17.03
28 Chris George 30.15 8.40 21.35
29 Craig Smith 30.18 9.20 20.58
30 John Moore 30.20 12.10 18.10
31 Dave Dale 30.20 10.30 19.50
32 Alexandra Harrison 30.23 5.20 25.03
33 Danny Routledge 30.25 7.30 22.55
34 Ruth Kirk 30.26 6.00 24.26
35 Gregory Pilgrim 30.28 10.40 19.48
36 John Marshall 30.32 7.50 22.42
37 Peter Smith 30.34 8.40 21.54
38 Caroline Billis G 30.38 4.00 26.38
39 David Slater 30.41 9.50 20.51
40 Les Bellis 30.42 8.30 22.12
41 Andrew Leys G 31.06 9.50 21.16
42 David Pace 31.14 6.20 24.54
43 Mark Crawford 31.20 8.00 23.20
44 Steve Mackenzie 31.31 9.00 22.31
45 Sam Daley 31.33 8.10 23.23
46 Alan Langford 31.46 9.50 21.56
47 Paul Inskip 31.48 9.40 22.08
48 Paul Stutt inj 31.49 9.40 22.09
49 Ted Baty 31.55 5.30 26.25
50 Colin McEntee 34.28 7.10 27.18
Next HHHCap December 19th 2017

RESULTS OF HEATON HANDICAP AUGUST 15TH
Pos Surname time handicap actual
1 Sophie Urquhart 27.02 3.00 24.02
2 Darren Jensen 28.55 10.00 18.55
3 Philip Morris 29.01 7.00 22.01
4 Pete Jobes 29.03 9.30 19.33
5 Mark Best 29.03 8.30 20.33
6 Danni Smythe 29.15 9.00 20.15
7 John Moore 29.22 11.40 17.42
8 Magnus McGillivray 29.23 11.40 17.43
9 James Meader 29.24 12.00 17.24
10 Lisa Harpin 29.33 8.50 20.43
11 Simon Jobe 29.35 10.40 18.55
12 Charlie Townsend 29.38 12.20 17.18
13 Alex Harrison 29.39 5.10 24.29
14 Jack Shawcross 29.40 10.50 18.50
15 Paramjeet Bhogal 29.41 6.20 23.21
16 Beth Lawry 29.42 8.40 21.02
17 Scott McEntee 29.42 10.40 19.02
18 Collette Whitfield 29.44 8.50 20.54
19 Colin McEntee 29.44 7.10 22.34
20 Louise Johnson 29.45 9.10 20.35
21 Keith Rooney 29.56 10.10 19.46
22 Steve Schubeler 29.58 13.10 16.48
23 Les Smith 30.00 10.50 19.10
24 Andy Burden 30.01 10.50 19.11
25 Callum Mills 30.01 10.50 19.11
26 Daniel Wood 30.02 10.00 20.02
27 Phil Green 30.03 10.40 19.23
28 Ian Norman 30.07 11.00 19.07
29 Judith Archibold 30.08 6.40 23.28
30 Dave Dale 30.10 10.30 19.40
31 Glen Rae 30.13 10.30 19.43
32 Kevin Ross 30.17 8.00 22.17
33 Chris George 30.17 9.10 21.07
34 Dave Brignall 30.27 7.00 23.27
35 Lisa Boyd 30.31 5.30 25.01
36 Jason Wall 30.31 10.30 20.01
37 Adam Nott 30.36 8.40 21.56
38 Ian Sanderson 30.37 8.50 21.47
39 Anthony Daglish 30.37 8.20 22.17
40 Chris Checkley 30.38 8.50 21.48
41 Craig Smith 30.44 8.40 22.04
42 Alan Langford 30.45 10.10 20.35
43 David Pace 30.46 6.40 24.06
44 Claire Smith 30.51 6.00 24.51
45 John James 30.57 10.00 20.57
46 Janette Kilgour 31.03 -0.40 31.43
47 Jeremy Smith 31.06 10.50 20.16
48 Jamie Barbour 31.13 13.10 18.03
49 Reg Checkley 31.19 -3.00 34.19
50 Aiden Batey 31.21 9.40 21.41
51 Sam Daly 31.24 8.40 22.44
52 Mark Oliver 33.50 12.10 21.40
53 Steve McKenzie (Inj) 33.55 9.00 24.55

Result of Heaton Handicap June 13th 2017
Pos Time Hcap Actual
1 Janet Goodlet 26.50 -1.20 28.10
2 Robert McHugh 26.59 -1.20 28.19
3 Claire Smith 28.23 3.40 24.43
4 David Main 28.43 7.00 21.43
5 Craig Smith 28.54 8.20 20.34
6 Reg Checkley 28.57 -4.00 32.57
7 Niamh Stack 28.57 7.30 21.27
8 Mark Oliver 29.05 10.40 18.25
9 Liam Riley 29.09 10.40 18.29
10 Yun Wong 29.16 11.20 17.56
11 Aidan Batey 29.18 8.10 21.08
12 Stephen Schubeler 29.19 12.40 16.39
13 Calum Mills 29.21 10.20 19.01
14 Janette Kilgour 29.22 -1.20 30.42
15 Simon Jobe 29.26 10.30 18.56
16 Andy Burden 29.29 11.20 18.09
17 Anthony Dagleish 29.29 8.00 21.29
18 Keith Rooney 29.36 10.10 19.26
19 Chris Thain 29.38 10.40 18.58
20 James McKenzie 29.40 13.00 16.40
21 John James 29.41 10.00 19.41
22 Paul Inskip 29.46 9.40 20.06
23 Douglas Cockett 29.48 11.00 18.48
24 Fiona Toland-Mitchell 29.49 5.40 24.09
25 Abbie Boxshall 29.56 3.00 26.56
26 Chris Checkley 29.57 8.20 21.37
27 Charlie Townsend 29.59 12.30 17.29
28 Angeleen Fluskey 30.03 4.00 26.03
29 Andrew Leys 30.06 9.50 20.16
30 Johnny Smith 30.10 10.40 19.30
31 Richard Arnot 30.15 9.30 20.45
32 Ian Sanderson 30.20 9.00 21.20
33 George Routledge 30.22 -4.00 34.22
34 Chrystal Skeldon 30.24 7.00 23.24
35 Anthony Steel 30.24 6.20 24.04
36 Andy Bell 30.26 11.10 19.16
37 David Slater 30.32 10.00 20.32
38 Karen Bailey 30.47 4.50 25.57
39 Mark Banks 30.48 13.50 16.58
40 Jamie Kirk 30.54 10.00 20.54
41 David Brignall 30.56 7.40 23.16
42 Mick Mingstones 31.09 6.20 24.49
43 Paramjeet Bhogal 31.10 6.20 24.50
44 Stephen McKenzie 31.24 9.20 22.04
45 David Pace 31.30 7.40 23.50
46 Sam Daley 32.31 9.00 23.31

Result of Rington’s Cup held April 11th 2017
Pos H’Time H Cap Actual
1 Ian Robinson M 28.51 12.30 16.21
2 James McKenzie M 29.00 12.20 16.40
3 Stephen Schubeler M35 29.09 12.20 16.49
4 Mark Banks M 29.31 12.30 17.01
5 Magnus McGillivray M35 29.22 12.10 17.12
6 Tom Oliphant M35 29.55 12.20 17.35
7 Mark Oliver M 30.01 12.10 17.51
8 John Moore M45 29.29 11.30 17.59
9 Michael Mallen M40 29.46 11.40 18.06
10 Philip Green M45 29.27 10.30 18.57
11 Jack Shawcross M 29.54 10.50 19.04
12 (Thomas) Andrew Bell M 30.25 11.20 19.05
13 Liam Riley M 29.31 10.20 19.11
14 George Nicholson M35 29.59 10.40 19.19
15 Calum Mills M 29.11 9.50 19.21
16 Simon Jobe M40 29.56 10.30 19.26
17 Jason Wall M35 29.59 10.30 19.29
18 Ellen Roberts F35 29.35 10.00 19.35
19 Keith Rooney M45 29.48 10.10 19.38
20 Ian Norman M55 31.03 11.20 19.43
21 David Slater M40 29.16 9.30 19.46
22 Jamie Kirk M 29.55 10.00 19.55
23 Alexander Cook M 30.15 10.10 20.05
24 Alan Langford M45 30.32 10.20 20.12
25 Robert Brown M35 29.58 9.40 20.18
26 Paul Inskip M50 29.59 9.30 20.29
27 Jonathan Thornton M 30.53 10.20 20.33
28 Sam Daley M60 28.08 7.30 20.38
29 Stephen Mackenzie M45 30.11 9.30 20.41
30 Andrew Leys M50 30.53 10.10 20.43
31 Beth Lawry F 28.59 8.00 20.59
32 Les Bellis M50 29.16 8.10 21.06
33 Ian Sanderson M40 30.18 9.10 21.08
34 Lisa Harpin F 30.12 9.00 21.12
35 Colette Whitfoeld F 29.53 8.40 21.13
36 Craig Smith M50 29.27 8.00 21.27
37 Nina Cameron F45 30.59 9.10 21.49
38 Andrew Townsend M 30.13 8.20 21.53
39 Anthony Daglish M 30.01 8.00 22.01
40 Aidan Batey M 30.33 8.20 22.13
41 Caroline Billis F35 30.33 8.10 22.23
42 Jessie Hetherington F 30.23 7.50 22.33
43 John Marshall M60 30.39 8.00 22.39
44 Danny Routledge M35 30.24 7.30 22.54
45 Colin McEntee M65 30.13 7.10 23.03
46 Chrystal Skeldon F45 30.08 7.00 23.08
47 Helena Walsater-Lowes F40 31.20 8.10 23.10
48 Michael Simm M45 30.15 7.00 23.15
49 Keith Hadden M50 31.11 7.50 23.21
50 Thomas Green M 30.06 6.20 23.46
51 Iain McKinnon M40 32.51 8.30 24.21
52 Jenny Friend F55 31.31 6.50 24.41
53 (Neil) Alan Smith M50 30.39 5.20 25.19
54 Claire Landers F45 30.39 3.30 27.09
55 Margaret Dover F55 30.59 3.30 27.29
56 James Green M20 37.37 10.00 27.37
57 Lisa Boyd F45 33.07 5.30 27.37
58 Kerry Nesbitt F40 30.09 2.20 27.49
59 Janette Kilgour F65 29.19 -2.00 31.19
60 George Routledge M65 29.46 -3.00 32.46
61 Reginald Checkley M80 32.32 -2.00 34.32

 

 

 

COURSE MAP

Find more Run in North Tyneside, United Kingdom